Active
    Property Photos
    1300 Portofino Drive 406
    1. Image 1 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    2. Image 2 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    3. Image 3 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    4. Image 4 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    5. Image 5 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    6. Image 6 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    7. Image 7 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    8. Image 8 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    9. Image 9 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    10. Image 10 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    11. Image 11 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    12. Image 12 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    13. Image 13 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    14. Image 14 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    15. Image 15 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    16. Image 16 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    17. Image 17 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    18. Image 18 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    19. Image 19 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    20. Image 20 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    21. Image 21 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    22. Image 22 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    23. Image 23 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    24. Image 24 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    25. Image 25 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    26. Image 26 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    27. Image 27 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    28. Image 28 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    29. Image 29 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    30. Image 30 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    31. Image 31 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    32. Image 32 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    33. Image 33 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    34. Image 34 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    35. Image 35 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    36. Image 36 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    37. Image 37 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    38. Image 38 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    39. Image 39 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    40. Image 40 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    41. Image 41 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    42. Image 42 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    43. Image 43 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    44. Image 44 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    45. Image 45 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    46. Image 46 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    47. Image 47 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    48. Image 48 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    49. Image 49 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    50. Image 50 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    51. Image 51 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    52. Image 52 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    53. Image 53 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    54. Image 54 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    55. Image 55 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    56. Image 56 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    57. Image 57 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    58. Image 58 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    59. Image 59 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    60. Image 60 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    61. Image 61 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    62. Image 62 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    63. Image 63 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    64. Image 64 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    65. Image 65 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    66. Image 66 of 66 For 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    BEAUTIFUL RENOVQTION ON THE CANAL! WATERVIEWS! Live the Florida dream in this recently remodeled CANAL FRONT home, designer 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the coveted Siesta Harbor community, offering private beach access to world famous Siesta Key Beach just across the street. Situated on the fourth floor with picturesque water views, this beautifully updated unit features gorgeous quartz countertops, gray shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and brand new ceramic tile flooring throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with the glass enclosed lanai with sliding glass windows that provides a serene retreat year round. The open concept layout flows seamlessly from the modernized kitchen into a bright and welcoming living space, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, including a fully remodeled primary and guest bath, and the entire unit was freshly painted. Additional features include a private storage closet, updated lighting, and high speed fiber optic internet. Siesta Harbor is a vibrant 55+ waterfront community along the Intracoastal Waterway, offering a heated pool, spa, clubhouse, fitness center, shuffleboard, fishing dock, sauna, BBQ area, and boat slips for up to 30 vessels. Whether enjoying your morning walk to the beach, walking to lunch just minutes away, catching the free trolley to Siesta Key Village, or heading over the nearby bridge to explore downtown Sarasotas dining, shopping, and cultural scene, this location offers the ultimate in coastal convenience and lifestyle. With monthly rentals allowed 12 times a year, its ideal as a personal escape or investment property.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4692022 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1300 Portofino Drive 406
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $565
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 929
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 9
    • Acreage: 3.12 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 929.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Civix Property Management/Justin Gonzalez/
    • Association Phone: 941-529-5959
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 406 SAILFISH HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0106154062
    • Unit Number: 406
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

    925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 753 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422646
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Colin Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 42, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($626.98 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Aloha Kai One story villa, just like new! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key Beach! This stunning one bedroom, one bath villa offers the ultimate in coastal living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669061
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678073
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664667
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Avenida Messina  1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $620,000.00 ($610.24 / sqft )

    137 Avenida Messina 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Centrally located and fully furnished! Located within the boutique condominium community of Villa Navarra on Siesta Key, this fully updated, turnkey furnished ground floor residence offers an exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671658
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4644937
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 925 Beach Road 112, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $624,900.00 ($624.90 / sqft )

    925 Beach Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Endless vacations await at La Siesta! Condo hotel daily/weekly/monthly rental allowed through association. This highly desirable first floor, recently remodeled two bedroom, two bath corner condo has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667098
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stu Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673150
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Clementi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap