Active
    Property Photos
    1307 Thornbury Drive
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 1307 Thornbury Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 1307 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Ravishing rivers reach waterfront retreat!!! Tucked inside the gated community of rivers reach, this beautifully maintained waterfront residence delivers the florida lifestyle buyers are after open, airy living paired with peaceful water views and low maintenance ease. From the moment you arrive, the custom widened paver driveway, manicured landscaping, and charming covered front porch create an inviting first impression that immediately feels like home. Step inside to find rich wood flooring flowing seamlessly throughout, complemented by high ceilings throughout that enhance both space and natural light. The open concept layout is clean, functional, and designed for the most discerning present day buyer. At the center of it all, the kitchen features granite countertops, a tasteful tile backsplash, and solid wood cabinetry with ample storage all overlooking the main living area to keep everything connected. The great room is anchored by a tray ceiling that adds depth and character, while large sliding glass doors draw your eye out to the lanai and beyond. Step outside to your screened in outdoor living space, where one can sit sipping on a cup of their favorite brew whilst taking in the morning breeze and serene view of the waters edge, creating a private setting thats equally suited for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. A versatile den/media room with a custom sliding barn door adds flexibility for a home office or additional living space, while the owners retreat is highlighted by a fully renovated en suite master bathroom with a breathtaking walk in shower, delivering a true spa like experience. The homes guest bedrooms and bathroom maintain the same clean, move in ready feel, while a thoughtfully designed laundry room with added workspace and storage enhances everyday functionality. Residents of rivers reach enjoy access to a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, playground, and scenic walking trails all just minutes from lakewood ranch and university town center. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this home delivers where it matters most. In a sea of sub par new construction homes that leave so much to be desiredopportunities like this dont last schedule your private showing today, before this one slips through your grasp as well!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691635 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1307 Thornbury Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $159
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2522
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Brick, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1814.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland MGMT: Julie Jensen
    • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 216 RIVERS REACH PHASES IB & IC PI#5161.1680/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 516116809
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • View: City, Water
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

    10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2808 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672086
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12127 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

    12127 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. HOME OF THE W

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3085 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678467
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12341 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $434,477.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    12341 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a Craftsmam Elevation. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8444607
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10928 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $403,990.00 ($128.13 / sqft )

    10928 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Oakfield Trail

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690260
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16829 Harmony River Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $425,470.00 ($152.33 / sqft )

    16829 Harmony River Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484988
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12406 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $430,477.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

    12406 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Glades with a West Indies exterior. This stunning home located in the sought after gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This exceptional property offers 2,005 square feet of ele

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2767 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472781
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap