Active
    Property Photos
    1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    1. Image 1 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    2. Image 2 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    3. Image 3 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    4. Image 4 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    5. Image 5 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    6. Image 6 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    7. Image 7 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    8. Image 8 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    9. Image 9 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    10. Image 10 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    11. Image 11 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    12. Image 12 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    13. Image 13 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    14. Image 14 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    15. Image 15 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    16. Image 16 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    17. Image 17 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    18. Image 18 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    19. Image 19 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    20. Image 20 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    21. Image 21 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    22. Image 22 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    23. Image 23 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    24. Image 24 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    25. Image 25 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    26. Image 26 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    27. Image 27 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    28. Image 28 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    29. Image 29 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    30. Image 30 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    31. Image 31 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    32. Image 32 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    33. Image 33 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    34. Image 34 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    35. Image 35 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    36. Image 36 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    37. Image 37 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    38. Image 38 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    39. Image 39 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    40. Image 40 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    41. Image 41 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    42. Image 42 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    43. Image 43 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    44. Image 44 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    45. Image 45 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    46. Image 46 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    47. Image 47 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    48. Image 48 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    49. Image 49 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    50. Image 50 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    51. Image 51 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    52. Image 52 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    53. Image 53 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    54. Image 54 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    55. Image 55 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    56. Image 56 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    57. Image 57 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    58. Image 58 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    59. Image 59 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    60. Image 60 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    61. Image 61 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    62. Image 62 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    63. Image 63 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    64. Image 64 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    65. Image 65 of 65 For 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $498,000

    Address: 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Sellers Are Highly Motivated! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key, just steps from the powdery white sands of Siesta Beach, recently ranked the number one beach in the United States. This beautifully updated one bedroom, one bathroom residence is the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location, ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment with weekly rentals allowed. From the moment you enter the gated community of Gulf and Bay Club Bayside, you are surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and a sense of pride in ownership that truly sets this community apart. This impeccably maintained residence offers easy single level living with a bright and open layout, finished in a warm neutral palette. The living and dining areas are enhanced with charming details such as wainscoting, while the updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, beautiful countertops, and well appointed cabinetry, all flowing seamlessly into the main living space. The oversized primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet, while the upgraded bathroom features a stunning tile shower, dual sinks with quartz countertops, and excellent storage. A private laundry area adds convenience, and with no carpet throughout, the home is clean, modern, and move in ready. The AC and water heater were both replaced in 2022. Enjoy your morning coffee in the adorable dining nook or unwind in the bright and airy lanai, the perfect place to relax at the end of the day. This residence also includes a rare one car garage and private driveway, making island living effortless. Gulf and Bay Club Bayside offers an exceptional array of resort style amenities including two heated pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, saunas, pickleball and tennis courts, BBQ areas, walking paths, scenic ponds with fountains, and a fishing pier on the Intracoastal Waterway where you can enjoy sunsets, dolphins, and passing boats. Private deeded beach access just across the street makes it easy to enjoy the turquoise waters and world famous quartz sand whenever you choose. Ideally located between Siesta Key Village and Stickney Point Road, you are moments from top rated dining, boutique shopping, live entertainment, and water activities. The Siesta Key Trolley provides easy access across the island, making every day feel like a vacation. Offered furnished and thoughtfully updated, this residence truly lives larger than expected and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Whether you are looking to relax, entertain, or invest, this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of the most desirable communities on Siesta Key. Schedule your private showing today and experience the coastal lifestyle you have been dreaming of.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690769 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1203 Siesta Bayside Drive 1203-d
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $498,000
    • Price sqft: $369
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1350
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 959.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ashley Mobley
    • Association Phone: 941-349-6156
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1203-D GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0105049004
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 1203-D
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 42, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($626.98 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Aloha Kai One story villa, just like new! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key Beach! This stunning one bedroom, one bath villa offers the ultimate in coastal living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669061
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678073
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664667
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

    This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1973 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4644937
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road G22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $549,000.00 ($349.90 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road G22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this beautifully updated and spacious condominium in Bay Oaks, a charming bayfront community nestled on world renowned Siesta Key. Ideally located just a short distance to beach access point

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673150
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Clementi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

    225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678719
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
    3. Contact Terry Millett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $575,000.00 ($1,097.33 / sqft )

    1020 Sun And Sea Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beach Club at Siesta Key, where an unbeatable investment opportunity awaits just steps from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor condo is the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 524 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.43 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667291
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cole Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap