Active
    Property Photos
    13927 Old Creek Court
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 13927 Old Creek Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 13927 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Stop scrolling! This is the one! New roof, pool, outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, impact windows, no cdd, and more! This beautifully appointed neal communities sanibel boasts 3 bedrooms + an oversized office/den, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage in the highly sought after gated community of canoe creek in booming parrish! Built in 2019 and offering over 2,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home truly has it all. Step inside to discover soaring ceilings, crown molding, tray ceilings, smart home features, an open concept layout, and stylish finishes throughout. The chefs kitchen is a showstopper featuring an adjacent breakfast nook, oversized island, built in oven, cooktop, walk in pantry, and an abundance of cabinet space perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like en suite bathroom with dual vanities and walk in closets, while the split floorplan provides privacy and comfort for guests and family alike. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis featuring a panoramic screen enclosure, heated saltwater pool, outdoor kitchen, lush tropical landscaping, and peaceful outdoor living spaces designed for year round florida enjoyment. Additional upgrades include impact windows, whole house generator, water softener system, decorative electric fireplace, smart thermostat, security system, electric blinds, overhead garage storage system, and so much more! Located in the rapidly growing parrish area, canoe creek offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, heated community pool, spa, two dog parks, pickelball courts, a fire pit, scenic walking trails, golf cart friendly streets, an on site hoa manager, and a dedicated lifestyle coordinator helping create an active and social neighborhood atmosphere. Enjoy low hoa fees and no cdd fees, all while being just minutes from new shopping, dining, parks, the manatee river, and convenient access to i 75. This central location between tampa and sarasota perfectly combines luxury living with everyday convenience in one of southwest floridas fastest growing communities!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690369 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13927 Old Creek Court
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 3851
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2552.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 763.39
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Todd Gregory
    • Association Phone: Mike Farella
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 131, CANOE CREEK PH 1 PI#4973.0755/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 497307559
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

    9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676251
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14375 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $934,900.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    14375 Skipping Stone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIKE NEW BUT SO MUCH BETTER!!! The sellers took the clean canvas of the new build (completed in 2023) and added everything you'd want or need to complete your home. This immaculate, move in ready resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4329 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674778
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Pat Sielski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12309 White Blossom Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $799,900.00 ($202.87 / sqft )

    12309 White Blossom Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW "Charlotte" plan is MOVE IN READY! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, value, and peace of mind in this hurricane ready home featuring impact rated windows and doors, a beautiful tile ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3943 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8420272
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1728 Twin Rivers Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $939,900.00 ($205.67 / sqft )

    1728 Twin Rivers Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Fresh New Price on a Home That Truly Has It All From the moment you walk through the front door, this nearly new home just feels right. Light pours into the soaring foyer and instantly draws you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660039
    2. Provided by COUNTREEWIDE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jeanette Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9213 Sand Dune Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $797,000.00 ($190.12 / sqft )

    9213 Sand Dune Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Sited on the loveliest Cul de sac in the most active Del Webb 55+ community, this Renown floorplan is the largest one story floor plan built by Pulte in Bay View. This Renown has been extended which m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4192 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685231
    2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
    3. Contact Mugsie Quinlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10904 Spring Sapling Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $819,990.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

    10904 Spring Sapling Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Islamorada II This Islamorada II is ready for move in! Discover this professionally designed home, offering well appointed living and leisure spaces

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4272 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455746
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13883 Heartwood Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $829,000.00 ($149.05 / sqft )

    13883 Heartwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated Seller Pricing (Competitively priced, offering over 4,200 sq. ft.) This 3 car, 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed to impress. With great attention to detail inside and out. This home feat

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5562 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691883
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1811 151st Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $950,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

    1811 151st Terrace E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the ultimate blend of luxury and design in this stunning four bedroom, four bath residence featuring a private office, bonus room and over 3,500 square feet of refined living space. In the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4570 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668916
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15906 39th Glen E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $925,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

    15906 39th Glen E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this extensively upgraded, move in ready home in the exclusive, gated community of the reserve at twin rivers. Newly refreshed with a pop of color on the exterior doors, this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4023 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8465270
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Marijean Reith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap