Active
    Property Photos
    4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, Available NOW! Spectacular 2/2 Plus Den. Split Plan ready for new family! Amazing preserve view from back terrace, very Private. Community features are too many to list. Includes 1 covered parking space and a storage shed. The Arbor Greens heated pool and tennis court is just around the corner from the unit. There is no elevator in this building. A social membership can be transferred and includes access to the main heated lap pool, fitness center, newly redecorated clubhouse offering fine or casual dining, and all club activities, such as mahjong, yoga, water aerobics, cards, trivia, and more. Stoneybrook is a gated community centrally located close to Siesta Key, Costco, many shops and restaurants, and borders the Legacy walking and biking trail. Country club living at its finest. Available long term with easy move in.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689459 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4645 Tower Hill Lane 2521
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 29
    • Acreage: 4.02 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1310.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stonybrook
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0135031031
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 2521
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 27
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6535 Draw Lane 85, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,195.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

    6535 Draw Lane 85 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome Home to Sunrise where you can enjoy a carefree lifestyle away from the hustle and bustle yet be close enough to the interstate to make traveling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1592 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502711
    2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
    3. Contact Allen Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4500 Streamside Court 1408, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,200.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

    4500 Streamside Court 1408 More Like This

    ** Furnished Sarasota rental Available May through September 2026* Welcome to your perfect off season retreat in Arielle on Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained turnkey furnished end unit offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2671 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687879
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,100.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1018 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished rental condo at Bella Villino Condominiums in Sarasota, FL. This peaceful end unit offers a bright, coastal inspired

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676004
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5168 Northridge Road 106, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    5168 Northridge Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALMER RANCH... Annual unfurnished Beautifully remodeled, this 3/2 ground floor condo has an open floor plan and is an end unit so there are more windows to allow more natural light. This ki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1451 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668600
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL, SEASONAL, OR MONTHLY LEASE! Discover peaceful, resort style living in this stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo (1,238 sq ft + spacious enclosed Florida room) in the exclusive

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678552
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,875.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    4240 Central Sarasota Parkway 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Headline TOP FLOOR!! Only 1 flight up. 2bed/ 2 bath Furnished condo with lanai/ Gated community Resort style living in Palmer Ranch/Minutes from Siesta Key New appliance package Description This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679751
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,800.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

    4032 Crockers Lake Boulevard 27 More Like This

    Beautifully Furnished 2BR/2BA Annual Rental in Prime South Sarasota Location! This tastefully turnkey furnished condo offers comfort and convenience with all utilities included in the rent. Enjoy a f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679403
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Zita Bowers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5160 Northridge Road 301, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,000.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    5160 Northridge Road 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Florida lifestyle in this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Palmer Ranch community of Serenade! Offered as an annual unfurnished rental, this 3rd fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1376 sqft
    4. Approx. 30.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686600
    2. Provided by REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
    3. Contact Brian ODonnell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4250 Players Place 2616, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,900.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    4250 Players Place 2616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the gated Pinestone community in Palmer Ranch. This ground floor unit features in unit laundry and is directly across from the community pool, of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1068 sqft
    4. Approx. 18.61 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383620
    2. Provided by SANDRONI HOLDINGS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Catherine Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8708 Ice Wine Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    8708 Ice Wine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    For lease in the heart of Palmer Ranch: this elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and privacy. Built in 2019, it features a modern kitchen with stone countertops, stainless stee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691860
    2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
    3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap