Active
    Property Photos
    11936 Kingsley Trail
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 11936 Kingsley Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $458,990

    Address: 11936 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. Bella Lago offers an exceptional balance of natural beauty and modern living. For those who appreciate being close to nature without sacrificing everyday conveniences, this community provides an ideal setting. With more than a dozen thoughtfully designed single family floor plans, Bella Lago offers options to suit a variety of lifestyles and life stages. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, dog park, playground, and a fully equipped fitness center. The community also hosts regular events and social gatherings, fostering a welcoming and connected neighborhood atmosphere. Ideally located, Bella Lago places you just minutes from shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation. Nearby Lake Manatee State Park offers opportunities for camping, canoeing, fishing, as well as scenic walking and biking trails.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4689046 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11936 Kingsley Trail
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $458,990
    • Price sqft: $135
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3407
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Coral
    • Builder Name: D.R.Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2756.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 147.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: ICON Management Services Florida, LLC
    • Association Phone: (941) 981-3044
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 1008, BELLA LAGO PH III SUBPH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI #4004.8015/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 400480159
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: PD-MU
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447064
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13333 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,999.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

    13333 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | Larger Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Preserve View | Oversized Closet in Primary. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495334
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

    9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3711 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466826
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

    16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485002
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap