Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495

    Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Enjoy beachside living at Lido Harbour South on Lido Key. This east facing condo features one bedroom, one and a half baths, and a bright, inviting layout. The kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, while the enclosed Florida room, with hurricane impact windows, a ceiling fan, and a closet, provides the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the morning light. For added convenience, a washer is located in the primary bedroom closet, with a communal laundry room on the same floor. Residents have private beach access, a community pool, and a patio area with tables, lounge chairs, and an outdoor shower everything needed for the perfect day in the sun. In the evenings, take in breathtaking sunsets from the private beach. Ideally located near Ted Sperling Park at South Lido Key Beach, where you can explore scenic nature trails or kayak through peaceful mangrove tunnels, and only minutes from St. Armands Circle's renowned dining and boutiques and the vibrant arts and culture of Downtown Sarasota, this condo captures the essence of relaxed island living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688842 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 203
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $2,495
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 918
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 36
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 778.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Casey Management - Bridget Spencer
    • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2017152011
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 30
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Reserves, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 775 John Ringling Boulevard # 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    775 John Ringling Boulevard # 33 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! A 55+ condominium in the highly sought after Sarasota Harbor East Community. Located on Coon Key across the street from the Sarasota Yacht Club. Turnkey this unit comes f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.47 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668031
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lorraine DuVall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1188 Tamiami Trail 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    1188 Tamiami Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo in San Marco available for rent all year or for a minimum of three months. Spacious open floor concept. Modern kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    4. Approx. 951.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656937
    2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pamala Casey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1635, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the best value in downtown Sarasota! This rarely available furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the upscale Broadway Promenade, offering luxurious amenities and a vibrant urban l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1095 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655059
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Diane Skelly, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

    SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675951
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659735
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662141
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 850 Tamiami Trail 409, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    850 Tamiami Trail 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished one bedroom, one bathroom ground floor condominium is available for occupancy from June 1, 2026 through March 31, 2027. Located in the highly desirable Central Park II commu

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 651 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692538
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676244
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 775 John Ringling Boulevard G24, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,500.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

    775 John Ringling Boulevard G24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning Furnished Apartment | Available April 15,2026 January, 2027 (69 Month Lease) Sarasota Harbour East Premier 55+ Waterfront Community! Experience coastal living at its finest in this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1042 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.40 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682829
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Svetlana Sokolovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 422 Julia Place C, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    422 Julia Place C Virtual Tour More Like This

    This two bedroom/one bath apartment home is located in the quiet neighborhood of Laurel Park in the heart of downtown Sarasota. New, comfortable and nicely decorated. Ideally located near many restaur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2637 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660182
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brenda Cozy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap