Active
    Property Photos
    7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

    Address: 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in home being replaced*** This inviting home boasts 1,600 square feet of well designed living space, featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Step inside to discover a warm and welcoming atmosphere that perfectly blends style and functionality. The open floor plan connects the living areas, creating an ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday living. Large windows flood the home with natural light, illuminating the tasteful finishes and plenty of space in the kitchen making meal preparation a joy. Outside, enjoy the tranquility of the surrounding neighborhood, perfect for leisurely strolls and outdoor activities. This rental home is not just a place to live, but a space to create memories and enjoy every moment. Experience the perfect balance of comfort and convenience at this delightful Englewood haven, ready to welcome you home. This home sits just 15 minutes from the world class beaches of Manasota Key, but allows you enjoy the home which offers an inground pool. ADDITIONAL FEES AND RENTAL INFORMATION: Move In Funds: Minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit. Pets: Pets Considered. $35 per month, $250 pet deposit, Nothing over 50lbs. Laundry: Washer and Dryer hookups available. Lawn Care: Tenant Responsible. Utilities: Trash is Included, Tenant responsible for electric and water. At PMI Southwest Florida, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our Standard Program handles insurance, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards and more at a rate of *$39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. You have the option to elect our Premium Program, which includes all of the above plus identity protection & pest control at a rate of *$49.95/month. *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by $11.95, which is the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688628 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7344 Brookhaven Terrace
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $2,295
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2397
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 40
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1594.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Solar Cover
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412010327007
    • Views: 32
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146152
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6305 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    6305 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147222
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap