Active
    Property Photos
    1081 Humboldt Street
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 1081 Humboldt Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitchen with all the bells and whistles. When you walk through the front door, you are welcomed by a spacious great room with plenty of room to entertain guests or enjoy time with family. The primary bedroom is privately situated away from the guest bedrooms and features an ensuite bathroom with dual granite vanities, a large walk in closet, and an updated walk in shower with stone flooring. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, dishwasher, range, and microwave, along with granite countertops that extend into a breakfast bar. Just off the kitchen is the dining area with updated light fixtures throughout the home. The guest bedrooms are conveniently located near the shared guest bathroom, which has also been updated with a granite vanity and a beautiful walk in tile shower. Step outside onto the screened in lanai and enjoy peaceful waterfront views and true Florida living. The canal leads to Rocky Creek and out to Lemon Bay. A small dock has been added for leisure fishing and relaxing by the water. Additional updates include impact windows and a new roof installed in 2022. Dont miss your opportunity to view this beautiful waterfront rental schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147381 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1081 Humboldt Street
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2832
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1838.00
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412005376008
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

    8225 Shore Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143653
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687544
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687547
    2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
    3. Contact Christina Ruud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8756 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,600.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    8756 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome toPalm Whisper Cottage, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentals.thislakefront, single level 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom retreatlocated in the desirableIsland Lakes at Coco Baycommunity

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680448
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andy Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap