Active
    Property Photos
    12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,990

    Address: 12390 Cedar Pass Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    This well appointed Medallion Home is move in ready, tastefully upgraded and meticulously designed. When you're talking about the Grenada floorplan, it's a magical entry into homeowner's paradise; a grand glimpse of great things to follow including a private pool overlooking a pond. From the moment you step foot into the home, you sense something extraordinary is about to occur. With a dining room for formal occasions; a breakfast nook for casual ones; a den/office and center of it all great room, this floor plan holds wide appeal. Spacious bedrooms and a sprawling lanai make the Grenada a prime choice for experiencing the best of the best. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows and sliders. The Willows at CrossCreek is a gated community in south Parrish with NO CDD and low HOA fees.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688523 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12390 Cedar Pass Trail
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $599,990
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2724
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Grenada
    • Builder Name: Medallion Home
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1990.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Signature One
    • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 266, CROSS CREEK PH I-D PI #5002.5120/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 500251209
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3870 155th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

    3870 155th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this custom pool home in the highly desirable Twin Rivers community offers space, privacy and an exceptional location. Situated on over half an acre, the prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3383 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342159
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

    3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3567 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910337
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

    13130 50th Court E More Like This

    Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3691 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671618
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

    12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446169
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

    12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683348
    2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

    12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681722
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
    3. Contact Anthony Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap