Active
    Property Photos
    8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Perfect Beach Life on Siesta Key! Tortuga Beach has so much to offer. Private 77 unit complex has the small intimate feel with a luxury with it's many offerings. Private Beachfront, Tennis, Clubhouse with kitchen, library and entertainment area, indoor/outdoor community pool, sauna, sun deck with grills and seating, and boat slips across the street on the bay. There are 3 slips open for rental for $300 a year. Just fill out your application. With the friendly residents you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere with the wonderful views of the Gulf of Mexico from daytime sunbathing to sunset pleasures. Upon arrival to the condo you will find an enclosed lanai to offer more living space in the 1650 Square feet. Kitchen has plenty of space with it's wood cabinets and granite countertops with pass through breakfast bar. Split Floor plan. Primary bedroom closet contains the washer dryer but Tortuga also offers a laundry facility if you are in need. Separate dining room just off the kitchen for entertainment. Covered Parking spot very close to the entrance and elevator for easy loading and unloading.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688439 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8710 Midnight Pass Road 203b
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $424
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1650
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1650.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Street Brick, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Debbie Parker
    • Association Phone: 941-349-6776
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 203 BLDG B TORTUGA BEACH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0129072028
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 203B
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

    8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

    6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4647581
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

    1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683608
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

    6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678611
    2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eliza Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

    5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688739
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Maher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

    1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

    1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

    This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.32 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656792
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap