Active
    Property Photos
    1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    1. Image 1 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    2. Image 2 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    3. Image 3 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    4. Image 4 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    5. Image 5 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    6. Image 6 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    7. Image 7 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    8. Image 8 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    9. Image 9 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    10. Image 10 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    11. Image 11 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    12. Image 12 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    13. Image 13 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    14. Image 14 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    15. Image 15 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    16. Image 16 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    17. Image 17 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    18. Image 18 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    19. Image 19 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    20. Image 20 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    21. Image 21 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    22. Image 22 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    23. Image 23 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    24. Image 24 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    25. Image 25 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    26. Image 26 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    27. Image 27 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    28. Image 28 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    29. Image 29 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    30. Image 30 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    31. Image 31 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    32. Image 32 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    33. Image 33 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    34. Image 34 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    35. Image 35 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    36. Image 36 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    37. Image 37 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    38. Image 38 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    39. Image 39 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    40. Image 40 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    41. Image 41 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    42. Image 42 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    43. Image 43 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    44. Image 44 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    45. Image 45 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    46. Image 46 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    47. Image 47 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    48. Image 48 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    49. Image 49 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    50. Image 50 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    51. Image 51 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    52. Image 52 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    53. Image 53 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    54. Image 54 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    55. Image 55 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    56. Image 56 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    57. Image 57 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    58. Image 58 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    59. Image 59 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    60. Image 60 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    61. Image 61 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    62. Image 62 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    63. Image 63 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    64. Image 64 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    65. Image 65 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    66. Image 66 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    67. Image 67 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    68. Image 68 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    69. Image 69 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    70. Image 70 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    71. Image 71 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    72. Image 72 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    73. Image 73 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    74. Image 74 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    75. Image 75 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    76. Image 76 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    77. Image 77 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    78. Image 78 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    79. Image 79 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    80. Image 80 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    81. Image 81 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    82. Image 82 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    83. Image 83 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    84. Image 84 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    85. Image 85 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    86. Image 86 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    87. Image 87 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    88. Image 88 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    89. Image 89 of 89 For 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    This rental is available for 6 to 8 to 12 month lease. NO PETS... this is ****UNFURNISHED****Hello nature and boating lovers, this location and view checks all the boxes. The pictures look great but till you see this VIEW and Pelican Cove in person! Your new condominium is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom located on the 2nd floor. With updated kitchen with loads of natural light. Kitchen wall has been removed for generous open floor plan through the dining and living room to the story books views from your private Lania. The main bathroom and guest bathroom have been updated BOTH with walk in showers. Easy to show!!! This community is on the water. Community has Bay, Intracoastal Waterway and Harbor Views. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre, gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include the 86 slip boat harbor with excellent rates & a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, 2 lighted tennis courts, 6 new dedicated pickleball courts with a large, vibrant pickleball club, basketball court, dog walk area, walking trails and boardwalks as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facility, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, culinary arts and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting, and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Come and see what you have been waiting for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688013 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1611 Clower Creek Drive Ha237
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1424
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 42
    • Acreage: 2.78 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jack Stevens
    • Association Phone: 941-966-5674
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0126061015
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: HA237
    • Views: 62
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4527093
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669068
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll fe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686783
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mintah Chapman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,365.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

    5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687132
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4588397
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap