Active
    Property Photos
    1249 Dockside Place 110
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 1249 Dockside Place 110
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

    Address: 1249 Dockside Place 110, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise on Siesta Key! This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath first floor end unit offers a blend of comfort, convenience and coastal living with no stairs to climb and easy access throughout. Ideally just a short two block stroll to world famous Siesta Key Beach, youll enjoy powdery quartz sand that stays cool underfoot, even on warmest days. This well maintained island condominium features a roomy layout and comes fully furnished, making it move in ready or ideal as an income producing rental. The generous screened lanai overlooks the peaceful marina, creating a spot to relax with your morning coffee or unwind at sunset. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the sought after deeded boat dock, providing direct water access to the Intracoastal Waterway. The private garage with overhead storage offers plenty of extra space for beach, fishing gear and more. Within the desirable Harbour Towne community, residents enjoy a host of amenities including a heated swimming pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, plus a welcoming clubhouse known for its friendly, social atmosphere. Whether you're seeking a seasonal getaway or investment opportunity, this condominium checks every box. Enjoy the laid back Siesta Key lifestyle with dining, shopping and entertainment just minutes away, all while living near one of the worlds celebrated beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687526 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1249 Dockside Place 110
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $825,000
    • Price sqft: $489
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1687
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 45
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1217.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 110 HARBOUR TOWNE
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0105048010
    • Unit Number: 110
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

    6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678611
    2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eliza Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688739
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Maher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

    1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

    This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.32 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656792
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668225
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $765,000.00 ($596.72 / sqft )

    777 Beach Road 1e Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury mee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $775,000.00 ($753.16 / sqft )

    6312 Midnight Pass Road 305s More Like This

    Positioned directly on the sands of world famous Siesta Key, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath en suite condominium offers the perfect blend of personal getaway and income producing investment. Fully furnished a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1029 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684866
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ryndie Brusco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1161 Coquille Street 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $965,000.00 ($382.94 / sqft )

    1161 Coquille Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal elegance and a rare opportunity to own one of only 27 townhomes in the highly sought after Coquille community, nestled on the picturesque barrier island of Siesta Key, where you are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665861
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Sandy Cove Road 2a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $925,000.00 ($737.64 / sqft )

    35 Sandy Cove Road 2a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sandy Cove Mid Century Modern Gulf Front Paradise: Period preserved mid century architecture meets breathtaking Gulf front water views in this exceptional Siesta Key residence. Located in Sandy Cove,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1254 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4653716
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Peppertree Drive 102aa, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $850,000.00 ($581.40 / sqft )

    1055 Peppertree Drive 102aa Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own one of the most resilient and desirable residences on Siesta Key! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers 1,163 square feet of living space (1,462 gross square feet) and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677695
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Tanya Stutzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap