Active
    Property Photos
    4436 Fern Drive 5
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 4436 Fern Drive 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 4436 Fern Drive 5, BRADENTON, FL 34208

    Description

    Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and highly desirable 55+ community. Designed with comfort and ease in mind, this residence features a spacious open floor plan enhanced by vaulted ceilings that create an airy, light filled atmosphere. The home offers a split bedroom layout for added privacy, with a generous primary en suite boasting a walk in shower. The second bedroom is conveniently located near a full hall bath, making it perfect for guests. Partially furnished for your convenience, this home is move in ready. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings with a beautiful pond view and well maintained landscaping that adds to the serene setting. Additional highlights include an attached garage with a conveniently located laundry area. This charming property combines functionality, comfort, and a tranquil lifestyleperfect for enjoying the best of community living. Optional membership to the community's 9 hole executive golf course and Fernwood residents can apply for an affiliate membership to enjoy amenities like the pool, clubhouse and fitness center at River Isles. Located near major highways, shopping, restaurants, airports, medical, churches, and our award winning beaches. SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY AND MAKE THIS YOUR NEW HOME!!!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4687485 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4436 Fern Drive 5
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1958
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.4954 / -82.5055
    • County: MANATEE
    • City: BRADENTON
    • Zipcode: 34208
    • Subdivision: Fernwood
    • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    • Contact: Larry Haymore
    • 941-758-7777
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1360.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Trust Point Management Group/T.J. Evans
    • Association Phone: 9414131805
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 5 FERNWOOD CONDOMINIUM A LAND CONDOMINIUM PI#11271.2525/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 1127125258
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PDP
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 411 31st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $300,000.00 ($143.54 / sqft )

    411 31st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the potential of this block constructed single family home, on a 17,568 sq. ft. lotnearly HALF AN ACRE! The fully fenced yard offers endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or ev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667512
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Wanda Kerr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Mannered Gold Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $349,900.00 ($172.03 / sqft )

    3820 Mannered Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional value you wont want to miss! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Evergreen community features an open concept layout and a fully fenced backyard overlooking a tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506055
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alyssa Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Mizner Bay Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $350,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

    2411 Mizner Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2021 and dialed in where it matters, 2411 Mizner Bay Ave is a 3 bed, 2 bath split floorplan, that from the minute you walk in, just works. The layout gives the primary suite real separation f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499486
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Beth Silverman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6017 Amberly Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $350,000.00 ($172.24 / sqft )

    6017 Amberly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remarkable turnkey 2/2+office/den villa in a premier gated community! This maintenance free gem is loaded with upgrades, starting with a striking custom glass front door, TILE FLOORING THROUGH OUT, pl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688764
    2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Brent Martin, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 45th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $340,000.00 ($157.63 / sqft )

    712 45th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful lakeview home in the highly desirable Braden River Lakeswhere soaring ceilings, scenic surroundings, and resort style ameniti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405688
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3915 Direct Green Place, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $349,000.00 ($171.58 / sqft )

    3915 Direct Green Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This picture perfect home is an excellent opportunity. 3 bedroom 2 bath nearly new home with serene water view. Discover this 2024 built, energy efficient home with concrete block construction. Locate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685132
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Janelle Mertins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap