Active
    Property Photos
    6215 Green View Circle 74
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 6215 Green View Circle 74
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 6215 Green View Circle 74, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Move in ready and freshly updated! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished villa in the desirable 55+ community of Village in the Pines features a brand new A/C system and new flooring throughout. Everything you need is already here furniture, washer and dryer included. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, and the convenience of lawn maintenance, water, and basic cable all included in rent. Located less than 5 miles from the world famous shores of Siesta Key, with easy access to Gulf Gate shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Bring your suitcase and start living the Florida lifestyle today.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4687043 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6215 Green View Circle 74
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1742
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 51
    • Acreage: 18.53 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1405.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0101163020
    • Unit Number: 74
    • Views: 52
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1614 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    1614 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Walk to world famous Siesta Key Beach from this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo.Perfect for a vacation stay, this unit offers all the comforts of home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667880
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687314
    2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
    3. Contact Robin De Busk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5685 Ashton Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,150.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    5685 Ashton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Now .. Advertised Rate 3 months Minimum ... Ground floor, fully furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring tile flooring throughout. The unit includes assigned carport parking with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677845
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1895 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4527093
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    3269 Cross Creek Drive 3269 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded 2 bed/ 2 bath condo on the 2nd Floor in desirable community. Looking for annual lease, turnkey ready. The views from the lanai are spectacular, overlooking the pool, flowing cree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662929
    2. Provided by SIESTA HOME & CONDO RENTAL INC
    3. Contact Cheryll Vance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,950.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

    1650 Stickney Point Road 50-202 More Like This

    (Not available Winter 2026 Available again starting May 15, 2026) Escape to this bright and inviting condo in the highly sought after Castel Del Mare, located just minutes from the world famous Sies

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 872 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.96 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672337
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4105 Rockefeller Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    4105 Rockefeller Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Furnished Sarasota Rental 6 Month Minimum Lease no deposit required! Welcome to this charming fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located on a quiet residential street in Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676273
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

    7201 Curtiss Avenue 2d Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA / GULF GATE... This thoughtfully designed, fully furnished 2nd floor unit invites you to step inside and instantly feel at home. The living room and dining area offers a seamless flow for ent

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665878
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,100.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

    5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 976 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679910
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 White Sands Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,255.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    6405 White Sands Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Close to Siesta Key world famous beach. Available for long term & immediate occupancy. Unfurnished. Neatly maintained, 2 Bed, 2 Bath home in Gulf Gate. Light and bright, with brand new light fixtures,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1491 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669068
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap