Active
    Property Photos
    1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,850

    Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Annual UNfurnished 3/2 condo. The Broadway Promenade is a elegant condominium development of 187 units across the street from Sarasota Bay in the city's cultural arts district. This third floor unit is bright and cheery and filled with natural light. The view of Pioneer Park will be a treat, in the city. The kitchen boasts slab granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, pass thru to dining area, and a pantry. There is a separate dining room in this unit. The master bedroom has a large walk in closet, and en suite bathroom with huge soaking tub and separate walk in shower. Balcony off the master for enjoying your morning coffee. The 2nd bedroom has a double closet and the 3rd bedroom has a large walk in closet. This property has just had new tile flooring installed that looks like wood. There is also upgraded lighting and ceiling fan, too. The building has 24 hr concierge with long term, caring staff, resort style heated pool and spa, BBQ grills, and outdoor or covered dining, well equipped fitness center, club room with full kitchen and bar, library, activity room with business center, pool table, and seating area with large screen TV, guest suites and more! Publix is right outside your front door, and The Van Wezel and Municipal Auditorium are across the street, and a lot of shopping and dining located nearby. The cherry on top is two parking spots in an underground garage. Sorry, no pets according to the association. Call now, so you don't miss out on this one. NOTE: This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for details.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686833 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1064 Tamiami Trail 1325
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $2,850
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 46
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.3465 / -82.5458
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34236
    • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
    • Contact: Cody Smith
    • 941-328-8999
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1352.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2025131069
    • Unit Number: 1325
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1188 Tamiami Trail 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    1188 Tamiami Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath condo in San Marco available for rent all year or for a minimum of three months. Spacious open floor concept. Modern kitchen with large breakfast bar, granite counters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    4. Approx. 951.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656937
    2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Pamala Casey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1606, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1606 More Like This

    SEASONAL VACATION RENTAL IN THE BROADWAY PROMENADE! AVAILABLE DEC APRIL 2027 Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence at Broadway Promenade. The well appointe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675951
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 15th Street 102, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    1234 15th Street 102 New Construction More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, first floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670003
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    750 Tamiami Trail 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual/Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Lots of sunlight and a charming layout offered in this 2 beds/1 bath luxury condo downtown Sarasota at THE RENAISSANCE. Partial bay view as well as city view! Fabul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.75 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659735
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Hamid Mohajir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 15th Street 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,200.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    1234 15th Street 201 New Construction More Like This

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA... Be the first to experience this brand new, second floor, high end, never occupied, modern retreat. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo boasts high end f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670051
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Roxanne Klopp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 9th floor two bedroom, two bathroom condo in Regency House with serene city view. Located in the heart of downtown Sarasota and just opposite the Bayfront and Marina Jacks, the Regency House i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662141
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1502 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for you to move in! DOWNTOWN SARASOTA Beautiful 15th floor unfurnished ALINARI condominium available for an ANNUAL lease. This beautiful condo is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667134
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Bridget Gennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Osprey Avenue 201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,950.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    835 Osprey Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Mins away from downtown sarasota and sarasota memorial hospital, great location for medical professionals where you are just! Now available for annual optional turnkey furnished or partial at $2990/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676244
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 211, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,100.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DOWNTOWN SARASOTA...ALINARI The most sought after location. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo has been totally updated. Beautiful hardwood floors, shutters throughout. State of the Art kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672948
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Teresa Ribaudo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $2,800.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Location, location, location! AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST. Discover the best downtown address in the heart of Sarasota with this beautifully designed corner unit condo with balcony. Featuring modern designer d

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 979 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396467
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Barb Parrish
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap