Active
    Property Photos
    7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

    Address: 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning, Fully Renovated and Turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled in the heart of sunny Sarasota. From the moment you walk in, youll feel the difference a bright, airy space thoughtfully redesigned with modern elegance and comfort in mind. The brand new kitchen is a showstopper, featuring sleek cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and beautiful quartz countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The completely updated bathrooms offer a spa like feel with clean, contemporary finishes that elevate the entire home. Unwind in your private screened in lanai, where indoor outdoor living comes naturally ideal for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply enjoying the Florida breeze. Beyond your front door, enjoy access to a sparkling resort style pool and clubhouse, creating a relaxed, vacation like atmosphere every day. Additional highlights include: Fully furnished Truly TURNKEY, beach chairs, towels and everything else, just bring your suitcase Dedicated parking space for ease and convenience Ground floor living for effortless access Location is everything and this one delivers. Just 7 minutes to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach, and moments from Gulf Gates dining, shopping, and Sarasotas vibrant cultural scene. Whether youre relocating, in between homes, or simply looking to enjoy an extended stay in paradise, this is a rare opportunity to experience Sarasota living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686783 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7203 Curtiss Avenue 1a
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $2,800
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1065
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 54
    • Acreage: 2.41 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1065.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: The Crossings Condo Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0111081013
    • Unit Number: 1A
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 67
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6442 Colonial Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    6442 Colonial Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $4,000 (JanApr), $2,500 (MayDec), $3,000 year round avg. Perfect for snowbirds or long term! Spend your vacation in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf Gate home, ideally located just minutes from t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4909784
    2. Provided by LINDSAY LEASING LLC
    3. Contact Terri Lindsay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2648 Nassau Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    2648 Nassau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 2026 . FURNISHED .Charming single family in lovely neighborhood located in central Sarasota location. Close to Siesta Key and Downtown Sarasota. Available for Annual, seasonal or month

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1457 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684827
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1686 Chapline Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,000.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    1686 Chapline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1, 2026 60 Day Minimum... 3000.00 annually 3000.00 Discover comfort, convenience, and coastal charm in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located West of the Trail in the hi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672328
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,800.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    2401 Riverbluff Parkway V240 Adult Community More Like This

    New sarasota annual furnished rental!! Rented through march 2026. Welcome to this spacious one level villa located in the serene 55 plus community of strathmore riverside villas along the picturesque

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1812 sqft
    4. Approx. 14.51 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669980
    2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    3. Contact Jana Nizny
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1664 Starling Drive 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    1664 Starling Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Year round Summer Camp! This spacious two bedroom, two bath condo in the sought after, gated community of The Landings is available for you to enjoy the dream. Centrally located & west of the trail, T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2017 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.58 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684500
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Carolina Hernandez-Ron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

    1601 Bayhouse Point Drive Ba206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 2027*** Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4588397
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2834 Hardee Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    2834 Hardee Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Gulf Gate Woods! New to the rental market is this spectacular home located in the highly sought after community of Gulf Gate Woods. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, beautiful family room wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2428 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688000
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2239 Worrington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    2239 Worrington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ~Moving special ONE MONTH FREE~This is a moving ready home available immediately for rent. Spacious bedrooms, upgraded bathrooms, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wood flooring throug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1797 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684340
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Paola Alcantara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap