Active
    Property Photos
    1316 Thornbury Drive
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 1316 Thornbury Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,900

    Address: 1316 Thornbury Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    NEW PRICE $30K REDUCTION! WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained Neal Communities "Sweetwater" model in the premier gated community of River's Reach. This spanning 4 bedroom plus Den/Office floorplan offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional design. GOLF CART is INCLUDED. The chef inspired kitchen features crisp white cabinetry, dual pantries, gray quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances, anchored by an expansive entertaining island with designer pendant lighting. The open concept family room serves as a true centerpiece, showcasing a custom shiplap accent wall and triple sliding glass doors that lead to your private outdoor oasis. Step outside to a backyard retreat that has been thoughtfully upgraded with professional pavers and a full perimeter fencean expensive addition already completed for you. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, featuring a barn door entry to the en suite bath, dual vanities, and a generous walk in closet. Upstairs, the massive bonus room provides endless possibilities as a home theater, gym, or second family room. Additional upgrades include expanded under stair storage, a garage utility sink, and enhanced attic ventilation for energy efficiency. Residents of River's Reach enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, hot tub, fitness center, and grilling area, all while being minutes from premier dining and shopping. Experience the perfect balance of community security and private serenity in this move in ready beauty.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685937 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1316 Thornbury Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $539,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3238
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Sweetwater
    • Builder Name: Neal
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2542.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management Company/Julie Jensen
    • Association Phone: 941-328-8664
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 234 RIVERS REACH PHASES IB & IC PI#5161.1770/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 516117709
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10538 Abundance Grove Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $598,340.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

    10538 Abundance Grove Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy relaxing on the Zander's covered lanai or hosting a game night in the upstairs game room. The primary suite boasts two walk in closets and dual si

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4692 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478517
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap