Active
    Property Photos
    1549 Westover Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 1549 Westover Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 1549 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Welcome to 1549 Westover Ave in Parrish, FL a bright and inviting home perfectly situated on a peaceful pond lot with mature landscaping surrounding the property. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a separate office/den offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable Florida living. Inside, youll find an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the main living spaces. The separate office/den provides the perfect spot for working from home, a study, or a quiet flex space. Step outside to enjoy the extended screened in patio, an ideal place to relax, entertain, or take in the tranquil pond views and lush greenery that make this setting so special. The home also features an extended 2 car garage, offering additional room for storage, hobbies, or extra workspace. With its peaceful water/preserve view, mature landscaping, bright interior, and thoughtful layout, this home is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of Parrish living. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685852 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1549 Westover Avenue
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2983
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2227.00
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Julie Jensen
    • Association Phone: 321-204-1642
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 101 RIVERS REACH PHASE IA PI#5161.1105/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 516111059
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9236 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $448,542.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

    9236 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Shenandoah is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering just under 2,600 square feet of flexible, modern living space. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and multip

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8438760
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681032
    2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

    11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679337
    2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tami Kersey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap