Active
    Property Photos
    4411 Spoon Blade Drive
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 4411 Spoon Blade Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,990

    Address: 4411 Spoon Blade Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Heritage by Neal Communities, a thoughtfully designed home centered around an open and inviting main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining space, and great room. The beautifully equipped kitchen features a large island and a spacious walk in pantry, making meal preparation both convenient and enjoyable. Step outside to the expansive covered lanai, ideal for outdoor dining and entertaining, with a gas hookup in place for a future outdoor kitchen. The luxurious primary suite offers a generous walk in closet, while the primary bath includes dual sinks and a walk in shower for added comfort. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space and is complemented by three additional bedrooms, offering plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685522 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4411 Spoon Blade Drive
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $465,990
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3112
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Heritage
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2429.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.04
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Todd Gregory
    • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lot 676 Canoe Creek PH IV PI 499017959
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 499017959
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447064
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13333 Stable Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,999.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

    13333 Stable Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Covered Extended Lanai | Larger Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Preserve View | Oversized Closet in Primary. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495334
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

    9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3711 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466826
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap