Active
    Property Photos
    10619 Sea Pines Place
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 10619 Sea Pines Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,700

    Address: 10619 Sea Pines Place, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Like new and barely lived in, this Mystique Grand floor plan offers beautiful water views and is just steps from the amenity center. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a private den with doors, making it the perfect home office or flex space. The first floor offers over 1,800 sq ft of open concept living, featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new, top of the line Hunter Douglas plantation shutters have been installed throughout, built in ceiling speakers in the living room and on the lanai, and a chefs kitchen equipped with KitchenAid appliances. The main level includes two bedrooms and a private den, offering convenient everyday living and privacy for work or guests. The home also includes an oversized tandem garage, ideal for a golf cart, workshop, or additional storage, The garage also includes a like new spare refrigerator and is pre plumbed for a water softener. The expansive second floor is perfect for guests, complete with a large living area, bedroom, and full bathroomcreating a private retreat for visitors. Situated on a premium corner lot with serene water views, the home also features a large covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the peaceful setting. The lanai is pre plumbed and wired for a future outdoor kitchen and includes an additional wireless extender for strong connectivity. Exterior wiring is already in place for future swimming pool equipment if desired. Del Webb Bay View is a gated, active community offering amenities like fitness, bocce, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, numerous clubs, a heated walk in pool, resistance pool, community garden, and on site restaurantall in a golf cart friendly neighborhood.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4685340 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10619 Sea Pines Place
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $689,700
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2919
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2919.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 433.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Access Management/Susan Chuisano (assistant)
    • Association Phone: 941-277-5041
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 633, DEL WEBB AT BAYVIEW PH II SUBPH A & B PI#6062.4295/9
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 606242959
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420 Savannah Lakes Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $735,000.00 ($200.49 / sqft )

    11420 Savannah Lakes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Florida living at its finest in this exceptional Lee Wetherington 4 bedroom, 3 bath executive home plus office, complete with a 3 car garage and set on a private preserve lot in the coveted

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3666 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665393
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Anja Buetergerds
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3870 155th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($199.53 / sqft )

    3870 155th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully refreshed, this custom pool home in the highly desirable Twin Rivers community offers space, privacy and an exceptional location. Situated on over half an acre, the prope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3383 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342159
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Geno Stopowenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

    3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3567 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910337
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

    12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683348
    2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9210 54th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $750,000.00 ($176.76 / sqft )

    9210 54th Court E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Set on more than one third of an acre in sought after Ancient Oaks, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den and bonus room (with closet), 3 bath pool home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4243 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676251
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Schuyler Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12627 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $675,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    12627 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated sellers welcome you to see this meticulously upgraded home, loaded with thoughtful enhancements and designer finishes throughout. Offering unobstructed lake view in the front and added lush

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461924
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Heidi Seddon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8215 Rushton Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $749,990.00 ($159.37 / sqft )

    8215 Rushton Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Verona This Verona is Ready Now! Designed to impress with expansive living spaces and beautiful natural surroundings, this stunning residence blends

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4706 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480039
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4219 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466608
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Douglas Degroot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13732 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $684,000.00 ($200.53 / sqft )

    13732 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is the kind of home that instantly feels like a deep exhale at the end of a long day. Built in 2021 by Neal Communities, this Bright Meadow floor plan blends modern design with relaxed Florida

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3411 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677649
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18002 Howling Wolf Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $724,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

    18002 Howling Wolf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for space? This 4 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home with a full 3 car garage on 1.31 acres is waiting for you. That's right, over one acre of land in Parrish in the Foxbrook Community! Rece

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687201
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Nancy Aultman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap