Active
    Property Photos
    13115 Sassafras Trail
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 13115 Sassafras Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,756

    Address: 13115 Sassafras Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to the beautifully designed Sabal floorplan a thoughtfully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,400 square feet of comfortable, open concept living. Perfectly situated on a premium pond view homesite, this home combines scenic surroundings with modern functionality. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting living and kitchen area creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows invite in natural light while showcasing peaceful water views, enhancing the homes serene atmosphere. The spacious owners suite offers a private retreat with an en suite bath, and ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households, complemented by a second full bath. Enjoy quiet mornings overlooking the pond or unwind in your open concept living space. The Sabal floorplan delivers style, space, and scenery all in one exceptional home. Community amenities include a pavilion with picnic tables, event lawn, play structure with shade sail, concrete patio with string lighting, foursquare, hopscotch, permanent corn hole boards, dog park, ad walkable sidewalks throughout. Enjoy NO CDD and LOW HOA fees in Broadleaf Community., Located right off Golf Course Road, Broadleaf allows residents to explore Parrish's exciting views and restaurants with easy access to I 75. Call us today to learn more about our amazing builder incentives and to schedule your tour! Disclaimer: Please Note Cabinet Colors (Gray or White), Exterior Colors (16 Color Schemes, 3 Elevations) & View Can Vary Depending On Final Home Choice
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684849 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13115 Sassafras Trail
    • Viewed: 30
    • Price: $335,756
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1997
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Sabal
    • Builder Name: SimplyDwell Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1400.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Other, Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 272.97
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 053. PHASE 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 49821315900003538896727
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 30
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12354 Nantahala Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $395,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

    12354 Nantahala Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Best value in Bella Lago! This beautifully maintained home offers an incredible opportunity to own in one of Parrishs most desirable communitiesnow pric

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678047
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Carmen Alfaro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10613 Fern Hollow Run, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $372,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

    10613 Fern Hollow Run Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Our Newest Communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676011
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10714 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $389,000.00 ($141.20 / sqft )

    10714 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st Oakfield Trails nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678539
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13010 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,219.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    13010 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Brookstone is a beautifully designed two story home offering just over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space. With the owners suite conveniently located on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445665
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11016 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $375,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

    11016 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a home that beautifully blends comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by a bright, open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688425
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paula McCabe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13426 Camelot Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $329,999.00 ($142.06 / sqft )

    13426 Camelot Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul de Sac Lot | Larger Backyard | White Cabinets | Flat Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Maple at 13426 C

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2323 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495503
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3516 Woodmont Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $400,000.00 ($146.52 / sqft )

    3516 Woodmont Drive More Like This

    Well located home in Parrish offering a functional layout and comfortable living space. The floor plan provides good separation between living areas and bedrooms, with an open main living space that c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2730 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690853
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

    9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671560
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13014 Sunseed Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $376,051.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    13014 Sunseed Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The Blue Spring is a thoughtfully designed two story single family home offering just under 2,100 square feet of modern living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a main floor powder room, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430780
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11267 Bellewood Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $378,470.00 ($141.12 / sqft )

    11267 Bellewood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home. The Yellowstone's first floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own private space, and the second floor offers a spacious loft that can be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2682 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6332292
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap