Active
    Property Photos
    1530 Westover Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 1530 Westover Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

    Address: 1530 Westover Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    From the moment you step through the door, you're greeted by the warmth and charm of this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable gated community of Rivers Reach. Step inside to an open floor plan designed for modern living and effortless entertaining.The stunningly remodeled kitchen features a built in coffee bar, farmhouse sink, breakfast bar, and thoughtful upgrades that make everyday moments special. An eye catching accent wall in the gathering room adds personality, while ample storage keeps things organized. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting a spectacularly remodeled master bath for ultimate relaxation. Three additional spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for family and guests; one is already converted to a home office with a murphy bed. The homes exterior and interior are freshly painted. The 2 car garage provides ample parking, storage, and workspace. New AC installed 2025, Water Heater 2024. Outside, the front yard has new landscaping and new sod. Enjoy your spacious fenced backyardperfect for pets, play, or evenings around the fire pit under the stars. Rivers Reach delivers resort style living with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities: a sparkling resort style pool and spa, outdoor entertainment area with gas grill and seating, private fitness center, youth playground, picnic spots, canoe/kayak launch to the Manatee River, preserve trails, and nature park accessall in a peaceful, family friendly setting close to Parrish's growing conveniences, I 75, and beaches. This move in ready gem combines thoughtful updates, generous space (2,200+ sq ft), and an unbeatable community lifestyle. Don't miss your chanceschedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683522 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1530 Westover Avenue
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $485,000
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2920
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 65
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2224.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: Julie Jensen
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 174 RIVERS REACH PHASE IA PI#5161.1470/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 516114709
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9026 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $536,661.00 ($134.84 / sqft )

    9026 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The 3000 square foot single story Red Rock is a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, functionality, and flexibility, perfect for those who love space and style. With 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456951
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

    17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450630
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Josh Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,000.00 ($132.86 / sqft )

    1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670217
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

    12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4630 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141492
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $507,000.00 ($136.55 / sqft )

    10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3713 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677479
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

    12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3831 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8333331
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

    11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484836
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap