Active
    Property Photos
    10170 Daybreak Glen
    1. Image 1 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    2. Image 2 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    3. Image 3 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    4. Image 4 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    5. Image 5 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    6. Image 6 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    7. Image 7 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    8. Image 8 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    9. Image 9 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    10. Image 10 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    11. Image 11 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    12. Image 12 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    13. Image 13 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    14. Image 14 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    15. Image 15 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    16. Image 16 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    17. Image 17 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    18. Image 18 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    19. Image 19 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    20. Image 20 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    21. Image 21 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    22. Image 22 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    23. Image 23 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    24. Image 24 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    25. Image 25 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    26. Image 26 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    27. Image 27 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    28. Image 28 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    29. Image 29 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    30. Image 30 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    31. Image 31 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    32. Image 32 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    33. Image 33 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    34. Image 34 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    35. Image 35 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    36. Image 36 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    37. Image 37 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    38. Image 38 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    39. Image 39 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    40. Image 40 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    41. Image 41 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    42. Image 42 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    43. Image 43 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    44. Image 44 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    45. Image 45 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    46. Image 46 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    47. Image 47 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    48. Image 48 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    49. Image 49 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    50. Image 50 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    51. Image 51 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    52. Image 52 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    53. Image 53 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    54. Image 54 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    55. Image 55 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    56. Image 56 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    57. Image 57 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    58. Image 58 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    59. Image 59 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    60. Image 60 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    61. Image 61 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    62. Image 62 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    63. Image 63 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    64. Image 64 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    65. Image 65 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    66. Image 66 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    67. Image 67 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    68. Image 68 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    69. Image 69 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    70. Image 70 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    71. Image 71 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    72. Image 72 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    73. Image 73 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    74. Image 74 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    75. Image 75 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    76. Image 76 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    77. Image 77 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    78. Image 78 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    79. Image 79 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    80. Image 80 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    81. Image 81 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    82. Image 82 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    83. Image 83 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    84. Image 84 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    85. Image 85 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    86. Image 86 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    87. Image 87 of 87 For 10170 Daybreak Glen
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 10170 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Stunning Newer Construction Home in the Heart of Parrish Summerwoods Community. Welcome to this immaculate and gently lived in 4 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable Summerwoods community of Parrish. Built just 3 years ago, this home combines the modern advantages of newer construction with the thoughtful touches that make a house truly move in ready. Boasting an open concept floor plan, this residence offers seamless flow and functionality, with ceramic tile throughout all main living areas, ensuring both beauty and easy maintenance. The bedrooms provide cozy comfort with plush carpet underfoot, offering a peaceful retreat. The spacious kitchen and living areas are perfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Set on a premium lot, this home offers exceptional privacy with a community owned green space next door that will never be built ona rare and valuable feature that enhances both peace and space. Enjoy the convenience and peace of mind that comes with everything only three years old, including the roof, HVAC, plumbing, and electrical systems. Unlike brand new construction, this home comes fully equipped with blinds and window treatments already in place, saving you time, effort, and expense. Even the furnishings are negotiable, allowing for an easy transition. With a pet free and smoke free history, the home feels fresh and truly like new. Outside your door, Summerwoods offers a vibrant, family friendly atmosphere with an array of community amenities including a resort style pool, splash pad, clubhouse, walking trails, and playgrounda perfect fit for residents of all ages. Located just minutes from local shopping and dining, and offering easy access to St. Pete, Tampa, Sarasota, and Lakewood Ranch, this home is ideally situated in one of the fastest growing areas on the Gulf Coast. Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptionally well maintained, beautiful home yours. Come experience the perfect blend of modern living, comfort, and community in beautiful Summerwoods.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4681441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10170 Daybreak Glen
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2244
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Meritage
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1844.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 139.80
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
    • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 998, SUMMERWOODS PH IIIA & IVA PI #4016.4165/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 401641659
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

    13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475767
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

    13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2663 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463988
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

    9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3711 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466826
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

    13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3596 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9255 Aurelia Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $471,075.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

    9255 Aurelia Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a study, this spacious home is desi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502514
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $479,990.00 ($122.23 / sqft )

    9021 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Still time to choose cabinets, countertops and flooring! The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3927 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504114
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453521
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Winnett Hay
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

    3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3538 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4634313
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jim Hegemier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap