Active
    Property Photos
    14550 River Beach Drive 303
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

    Address: 14550 River Beach Drive 303, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and four villas, in the quaint El Jobean neighborhood of Port Charlotte, FL. Our community offers active waterfront living at its finest. Experience world class fishing and boating off of our 400+' pier, relax by the pool and hot tub, exercise in our fully equipped fitness center, or socialize in our furnished community space. Our central location is a short drive to the shopping, restaurants and entertainment options in Englewood, Placida, Boca Grande, and Downtown Port Charlotte. Each of our units feature 3 bedrooms, 2 or 2.5 baths adorned by spectacular water views and expansive screened in Lanais, plus direct, in unit elevator access, parking for three cars, which includes dedicated garage parking for two cars in your own garage + one outdoor parking space. Harborside's interiors are appointed with luxury condo quality finishes, stainless appliances, washer/dryer, 9' ceilings, porcelain tiled floors, quartz countertops, and more. Our property was newly constructed using today's technology and safety specifications, including hurricane rated windows and exterior construction materials, as well as, energy efficient heating, cooling and lighting systems. **RESIDENCE IMAGES SHOWN ARE VIRTUALLY STAGED.**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678303 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14550 River Beach Drive 303
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $1,999
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1677
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 114
    • Acreage: 2.74 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1480.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 412212238007
    • Unit Number: 303
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,010.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to 1716 Sunset Preserve Way, a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,920 square feet of comfortable living. This residence boasts an ideal blend of style, functionality, and l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017850
    2. Provided by HomeRiver Group
    3. Contact Tammy Thompson
    4. (813) 600-5090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16380 Port Harbor Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    16380 Port Harbor Blvd Reduced More Like This

    Available now! Beautiful lakefront house 4 beds 2 bath 2 car garage. Open floor plan with tile and carpet throughout. Close to the shopping and dining.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015835
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tatyana Vasilkova
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive 226, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SHORT TERM/OFFSEASON**Welcome to the GORGEOUS Tarpon Bay community!! This condo overlooks the BEAUTIFUL GULF and has AMAZING water views right from your living room!! Enjoy the private screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7508211
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive B-210, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive B-210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tarpon Bay With a spectacular view of the Myakka River 2 bedroom 2 bathroom , 1 Parking space under building Unnreserved @nd Floor Unit with stairs only,Screened Lanai Swimming Pool Fishing dock, boa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523046
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Cynthia Struthers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Mackerel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    2040 Mackerel Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    **SHORT TERM**AVAILABLE FOR OFFSEASON** UPDATED RENTED FOR JAN & FEB 2026** Come check out this charming villa located in the new development, Biscayne Landing!! This brand new BEAUTIFUL home is rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7474477
    2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
    3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14510 Costine Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    14510 Costine Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great, Hot spot and rented by seasonal vacation. Everyone loves this property and location. Furnished, 3/2/ Office or extra bed room (3). $1900 a month (yearly contract). This property feels like

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7476961
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14459 River Beach Drive C122, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    14459 River Beach Drive C122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Currently available OFF SEASON, with MINIMUM of 1mo, at $1,900/mo** **BOOKED JAN MAR, 2027 Enjoy this Fully Furnished Condo, with a beautiful view of the Myakka River! 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, with lar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Diana Legg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14550 River Beach Drive 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $1,999.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    14550 River Beach Drive 202 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Harborside Waterfront Residences, a Luxury Rental Community, on the shores of the Myakka River, offering 11 luxury (condo quality) units and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1637 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678301
    2. Provided by WOLF RESIDENTIAL
    3. Contact David Wolf
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 70 Mcdill Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    70 Mcdill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover the best of Southwest Florida living in this stunning, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in desirable Port Charlotte. This residence offers a seamless open concept floor pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390319
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 49 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    49 Santa Fe Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399544
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Eduardo Pavone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap