Active
    Property Photos
    5958 Clubside Drive
    1. Image 1 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    2. Image 2 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    3. Image 3 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    4. Image 4 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    5. Image 5 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    6. Image 6 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    7. Image 7 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    8. Image 8 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    9. Image 9 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    10. Image 10 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    11. Image 11 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    12. Image 12 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    13. Image 13 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    14. Image 14 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    15. Image 15 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    16. Image 16 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    17. Image 17 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    18. Image 18 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    19. Image 19 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    20. Image 20 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    21. Image 21 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    22. Image 22 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    23. Image 23 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    24. Image 24 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    25. Image 25 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    26. Image 26 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    27. Image 27 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    28. Image 28 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    29. Image 29 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    30. Image 30 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    31. Image 31 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    32. Image 32 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    33. Image 33 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    34. Image 34 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    35. Image 35 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    36. Image 36 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    37. Image 37 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    38. Image 38 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    39. Image 39 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    40. Image 40 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    41. Image 41 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    42. Image 42 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    43. Image 43 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    44. Image 44 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    45. Image 45 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    46. Image 46 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    47. Image 47 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    48. Image 48 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    49. Image 49 of 49 For 5958 Clubside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 5958 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Owners have got this property priced right! Whoa! Just inside the palm aire country club a "wow" when you walk into this beautifully updated villa! Golfer??? Clubside villas is located on the "lakes golf course" side at the 6th tee! Welcome to your new home in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa with a 1. 5 car garage so bring the golf cart! This home offers an incredible blend of comfort, style, and modern upgrades. Step inside to find a light and bright open layout featuring a vaulted ceiling making the space feel larger, a completely updated kitchen with elegant shaker cabinets, glass tile backsplash, granite countertops, and a pantry with pull out drawers. Owners replaced all stainless steel appliances (2024) to complete the space. A unique feature of this kitchen is the versatile mobile islandlower cabinets on wheels that can be repositioned for extra prep space! The spacious primary suite boasts a walk in closet with a stylish barn door, a primary bath with a step in shower and glass sliding doors, plus an additional separate single sink vanity area with extra storageperfect for makeup application or personal prep space. The guest bedroom is a multi functional retreat featuring a built in murphy bed, a hand painted wall mural, and a custom wall unit with storage, drawers, shelving, and a desk workspace. This home is loaded with major updates and high end finishes, including for starters, newer a/c (2024), water heater (2024), updated plumbing & electrical; including new lighting & switches, new hurricane impact garage door with new motor, hurricane impact windows + hurricane shutters, new zebra shades on all windows (2025) stunning & stylish! New front door with glass panel & pull down screen for breezy cross ventilation, inside laundry with folding shelf, hanging rod, cabinets & new washer/dryer (2024). The enclosed florida room offers a peaceful retreat, perfect for relaxing year round. Owners have left nothing for you to do... So just come on in and start living today! This is the perfect full time home or lock and leave for a vacation home! Just steps away from clubsides private amenity center where youll enjoy a renovated pool and hot tub with a gazebo, and bathhousea true oasis in your backyard. Palm aire country club a premier sarasota community nestled in one of sarasotas most desirable areas, palm aire country club is renowned for its lush landscapes, scenic golf courses, and exceptional amenities. Membership is optional, but available for those who want to enjoy two 18 hole championship golf courses; the champions and the lakes; tennis & pickleball courts, a fitness center, an olympic sized pool, and a vibrant social scene. With a prime location just minutes from utc shopping, dining, downtown sarasota, and award winning gulf coast beaches and more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4673988 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5958 Clubside Drive
    • Viewed: 50
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $191
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 156
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1380.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Braden River High
    • Middle School: Braden River Middle
    • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI/Laura Danna
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134x120
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 7653 BLDG 12 CLUBSIDE AT PALM-AIRE A CONDO PI#20517.5175/4
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2051751754
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Park/Greenbelt
    • Views: 50
    • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4811 Woodbrook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $354,999.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    4811 Woodbrook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market and vacant for immediate occupancy, this beautiful Key Weststyle courtyard home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodbrook offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652272
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynn Clement
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7845 Pine Trace Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    7845 Pine Trace Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Enjoy maintenance free living in the highly desirable Pine Trace community at Palm Aire. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers nearly 1,650 sq. ft. of thought

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2078 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665103
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8014 Victoria Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $399,000.00 ($147.12 / sqft )

    8014 Victoria Falls Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HUGE price reduction!!! Lowest price per sq foot in Lakeridge Falls. Live large in a villa! The 2100 sq. feet Cape Verde floor plan is the largest villa in the community. and the lowest price per s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2712 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665402
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7795 Pine Trace, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $364,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

    7795 Pine Trace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly sought after Pine Trace community of Palm Airewhere space, style, and value come together in one exce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2573 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686991
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lee Brewer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5023 Ithaca Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $379,900.00 ($46.14 / sqft )

    5023 Ithaca Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***price improvement*** ** move in ready ** within 10 miles of the local lido beach this quiet neighborhood of university pines deed restricted com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 8233 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910156
    2. Provided by LAWHUN ENTERPRISES IV, LLC DBA: FLORIDA REALTY INV
    3. Contact Jessica Darty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Simpson Falls Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $349,900.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

    8223 Simpson Falls Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Impact windows highlight this optional furnished three bedroom villa. A yard that is a Dog owners delight! This 2 bedroom plus den villa also includes a 4 season enclosed lanai with sliders that all

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2070 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691459
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Leslie Rothschild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6085 Clubside Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $319,000.00 ($162.09 / sqft )

    6085 Clubside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the one * pride of ownership shows in this immaculate end unit villa * vacant & immaculate move right in! * panoramic golf course views are breathtaking * palm aire maintenance free living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1968 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666788
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5612 Palm Aire Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $335,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

    5612 Palm Aire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into relaxed Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering 1,369 square feet of bright, inviting space in a highly sought after Sarasota community. ENJOY A 1% LEN

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1892 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683581
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6342 Positano Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $360,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

    6342 Positano Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price of $360,000 exceptional value for a newer construction villa in this popular Sarasota corridor. Built in 2016, this residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy more modern construction, n

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678314
    2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6912 Country Club Drive N, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $374,900.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

    6912 Country Club Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

    New asking price now $374,900!! Beautiful 3br 2 bath villa in the desired community of palm aire fairway bend!!! You can see when you approach this end unit , it is surrounded by lush landscaping t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2556 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8481532
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
    3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap