Active
    Property Photos
    1250 Portofino Drive 408
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

    Address: 1250 Portofino Drive 408, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to Siesta Harbor, one of Siesta Keys most desirable waterfront condominium communities. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the Marlin House building offers a light filled open floor plan with serene water views and direct access to the communitys private marina and boat docks. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the dining room and remodeled kitchen, featuring stone counters, and nice storage space. The large primary suite includes a walk in closet and an updated en suite bathroom with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is equally generous, with an adjacent upgraded bath featuring a tub/shower combination. One of the highlights of this residence is the oversized screened lanai, perfect for enjoying morning coffee, relaxing with coastal breezes, or watching boats pass along the canal. Additional features include updated flooring, ample closet space, covered parking, and assigned storage. Siesta Harbor is an active, beautifully maintained 55+ waterfront community offering a wide range of amenities, including a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness area, shuffleboard, library, and boat slips. Located just minutes from world renowned Siesta Beach, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment, this residence provides an exceptional combination of comfort, convenience, and coastal living.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4672113 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1250 Portofino Drive 408
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $589,000
    • Price sqft: $479
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1230
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 177
    • Acreage: 3.12 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1091.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7540.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Beth Miller / Siesta Harbor
    • Association Phone: 941-349-2949
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: UNIT 408 MARLIN HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0106154032
    • Unit Number: 408
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

    925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 753 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422646
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Colin Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

    8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

    6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4647581
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

    1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683608
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

    5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664667
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

    5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

    This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667894
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $645,000.00 ($548.94 / sqft )

    218 Pass Key Road 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689143
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tim Yocum, Sr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap