Active
    Property Photos
    777 Beach Road 1e
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 777 Beach Road 1e
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $765,000

    Address: 777 Beach Road 1e, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Get ready to be wowed by this completely reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal gem in the highly sought after Crescent Royale! Step inside to discover a stunning transformation where modern luxury meets timeless coastal charm. The new kitchen, now seamlessly integrated into the great room by the removal of a wall, creates a spacious and inviting open concept layout perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. Both bathrooms have been beautifully redesigned, featuring fresh, contemporary finishes. As an end unit, this residence shines with upgrades from top to bottom including new plumbing, electrical, and flooring ensuring every detail has been thoughtfully addressed. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no elevators or stairs to navigate, plus the convenience of a covered parking space located just steps from your door. From your living room and lanai, take in breathtaking Gulf views and relish the unbeatable location directly across from world renowned Siesta Key Beach. Crescent Royales amenities complete the picture of resort style living, featuring a vibrant clubhouse with a fitness center and game room, a sparkling heated pool, and a grilling/picnic area perfect for outdoor gatherings. All this, and you are just a short stroll or bike ride to Siesta Key Village, where dining, shopping, and entertainment await. Whether you are seeking your own beachside retreat or an exceptional investment property, this condo truly has it all. With outstanding rental potential, you can enjoy it when you wish and generate income while you are away. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own your slice of paradise at Crescent Royale where luxury, location, and lifestyle come together beautifully.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4670832 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 777 Beach Road 1e
    • Viewed: 126
    • Price: $765,000
    • Price sqft: $597
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1282
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1282.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1E CRESCENT ROYALE UNIT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0107024026
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 1E
    • View: Water
    • Views: 126
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6063 Peppertree Way 111, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($739.91 / sqft )

    6063 Peppertree Way 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Bayfront | No Stairs | Full Bay Views | Outdoor Patio. Enjoy effortless coastal living in this like new, fully rebuilt residence (from the studs in), featuring all new electrical, plumbin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678611
    2. Provided by PEPPERTREE BAY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Eliza Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($680.69 / sqft )

    6140 Midnight Pass Road C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enter this effortless coastal elegance with this renovated free standing villa, mere moments from Crescent Beachs legendary white sand. Completely refreshed with quartz countertops shine in the sleek

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688739
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Maher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

    1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Dockside Place 115, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $825,000.00 ($489.03 / sqft )

    1269 Dockside Place 115 More Like This

    This spacious condo has easy access to Siesta Key Beach and a DEEDED 25 FOOT BOAT SLIP WITH A LIFT!! There is water and electric to the slip (#38). Yes, this is a rare opportunity to have both your b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1687 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.32 acres
    1. MLSID: A4656792
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $719,000.00 ($433.13 / sqft )

    1269 Siesta Bayside Drive 1269c More Like This

    A first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Gulf and Bay Club Bayside with no unit above, offering added privacy and direct access. An optional second garage is available for purchase under a separat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4690832
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tiffany Nisbet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1125 Peppertree Drive 706, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $799,900.00 ($547.13 / sqft )

    1125 Peppertree Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover your slice of paradise in the desirable Peppertree Bay community on Siesta Key. This fabulous, turnkey furnished 7th floor Gulfside condo, offers direct beach a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1462 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.27 acres
    1. MLSID: A4668225
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $735,000.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 502h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A rare top floor opportunity in a quiet corner of Island Reef. Stunning views of Little Sarasota Bay and the Gulf from the always shaded lanai or balcony where sunrises and sunsets are easily visible

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1421 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673776
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $729,000.00 ($482.78 / sqft )

    1220 Siesta Bayside Drive 1220-a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Paradise on Siesta Key! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage end unit condo is located in the highly sought after Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, offering priva

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676258
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap