Active
    Property Photos
    5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexico is just steps from your front door. With this prime location youll enjoy easy, private access to the powdered sugar sand of Siesta Keys Crescent Beach, one of the gulf coasts premier vacation destinations! The interior of the condo is thoughtfully designed and tastefully decorated to maximize space and function. The vinyl plank floors throughout are not only handsome but also afford a low maintenance foundation for the coastal dcor. The kitchen offers bright white cabinets with bold black granite counters and attractive stainless appliances. The open concept living and dining room is nicely furnished and a welcoming space to recharge between sunny Siesta adventures. The lanai, which has been integrated into the living room, is enclosed with three glass sliders that permit abundant sunlight and can be opened for a refreshing saltwater breeze. The bedroom is a peaceful retreat with two beds for maximizing the guest allowance. An updated bath is not only attractive, but a pleasing space to refresh. A true beach to bay community, the Palm Bay Club delivers the ultimate Siesta Key owner opportunity with unlimited access to two heated swimming pools, a hot tub overlooking the peaceful intercoastal waterway, complimentary fitness center, lighted tennis courts with pickleball, boat docks (daily rental, 21 ft max), BBQ grills, and a fishing pier. A three night minimum rental policy and outstanding onsite management make this an enticing opportunity for the owner/investor!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4667894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $680
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 956
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 166
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 956.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Palm Bay Club
    • Association Phone: 941-349-1911
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT S-13 PALM BAY CLUB OF SARASOTA SEC 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0105136240
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 177
    • Views: 66
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

    925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 753 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422646
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Colin Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

    8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

    6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.20 acres
    1. MLSID: A4647581
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karen Chandler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

    1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683608
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

    5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664667
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

    1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap