Active
    Property Photos
    6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

    Address: 6112 90th Avenue Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    Reduced again AND $10,000.00 towards closing costs or buy down the interest rate, with an acceptable offer! Welcome to a home that truly has it allstyle, serenity, and space. This meticulously maintained, one owner gem in Ancient Oaks is hitting the market for the very first time, and its a must see! Step inside and be welcomed by a spacious great room floor plan that flows effortlessly to an extended screened lanaiyour personal front row seat to nature. Enjoy peaceful mornings and vibrant sunsets with unobstructed views of a shimmering pond and lush preserve, teeming with birds, fish, and Florida wildlife. The kitchen is perfectly positioned to overlook both the family room and the outdoor vista, making everyday living and entertaining seamless. Host holiday dinners in the generously sized dining room, or enjoy a cozy breakfast in the sunny kitchen nook, all while soaking in the beautiful backdrop. With three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, everyone enjoys their own space and privacy. And with no carpet throughout the home, maintenance is a breeze. In the evenings, dine al fresco on the lanai as the setting sun paints the sky in stunning shades of gold and corala daily masterpiece just for you. Located in Parrish, FL, just 6 miles from I 75, this home offers an easy commute to St. Petersburg, Tampa, Sarasota, or even Orlando. Youre also less than 5 miles from the Ellenton Outlet Mall and a wide array of dining and shopping options. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a home where comfort meets natural beauty. This one wont last!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4659290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6112 90th Avenue Circle E
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $505,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3102
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 293
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2129.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Parrish Community High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 64.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lynn Mahoney
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 103 ANCIENT OAKS UNIT ONE PI#6552.2690/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 655226909
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 129
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

    12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446169
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $542,000.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

    17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4156 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670215
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

    1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4230 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690144
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10116 Cross River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $520,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

    10116 Cross River Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Model home vibes without the wait, the dust, or the design decisions. Welcome to 10116 Cross River Trailan almost new, 2025 Neal built home in Wildleaf at North River Ranch thats still under build

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3165 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681032
    2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jennifer Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11957 Kingsley Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,000.00 ($128.32 / sqft )

    11957 Kingsley Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    BUILDER IS NOT BUILDING ANYMORE HEMMINGWAY FLOOR PLANS IN THIS COMMUNITY!! Why buy a home and immediately start spending more money? This one already has the big upgrades donefenced yard, gutters in

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679337
    2. Provided by OLD FLORIDA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Tami Kersey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap