Active
    Property Photos
    6392 Woodbirch Place
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 6392 Woodbirch Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 6392 Woodbirch Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Seasonal/short term turnkey furnished home. Spacious beautifully renovated single family home in quiet convenient neighborhood on a cul de sac downtown Sarasota. This home is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and has a vaulted ceiling to enhance the open planned design. The open floor plan makes family time and entertaining easy with a den and living room. The furniture is new and stylish with comfort in mind. The kitchen boasts solid wooden cabinetry topped with slab granite counters with breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, built in desk, eat in space in the kitchen and pantry. The primary bedroom is very large with a king bed, door to lanai, en suite bathroom with dual vanities, soaker tub, separate shower and roomy walk in closet. The other bedrooms are split plan and there is also a private office. The laundry room has full sized machines, utility sink and loads of cabinetry for extra storage. The two car garage has an epoxy floor and is immaculate just like the house. Want to enjoy outdoor entertaining yet keep the bugs away you can with a large screened in lanai with covered seating as well. This home is well located and convenient to shopping, casual and fine dining, excellent schools, downtown Sarasota with theater, opera and museums and only 10 minutes to Siesta Key, the number one beach in the country. This home is now rented Jan thru March 2026. Call today to lock in your time in the sun!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4659218 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6392 Woodbirch Place
    • Viewed: 214
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 3225
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 297
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2432.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • Middle School: Pine View School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Association Name: Tracy Ashby
    • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0099130010
    • Views: 214
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,700.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

    8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENTED JAN., FEB., MARCH, 2027: AVAILABLE OFF SEASON AT REDUCED RATE: GROUND FLOOR GOLF VIEW UPDATED CONDO Open the door and be delighted, new kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, new bathr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4122665
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    9320 Clubside Circle 2208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FEB., MARCH., APRIL 2026 And off season months. Fantastic views of the lake and golf course from the screened and glassed lanai of this CORNER UNIT picture perfect condo decorated in a co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.05 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662736
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9630 Club South Circle 6201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    9630 Club South Circle 6201 More Like This

    Rented jan. ,feb. ,march 2026: available off season 2026: 2nd floor, updated and beautifully appointed vacation condo at club south in stoneybrook g&cc. End unit, lots of light, vinyl flooring, gran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.49 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666802
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,000.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    4640 Tower Hill Lane 2325 More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW, UPDATED AND EXQUISITE, 2nd floor condo at Arbor Greens in Stoneybrook with social membership, two bedrooms, two updated bathrooms, granite countertops in kitchen, new kitchen cabinets,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.02 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666557
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9620 Club South Circle 5101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

    9620 Club South Circle 5101 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FEB,MARCH, AND APRIL AND OFF SEASON 2026. Need a first floor vacation condo on the golf course, here it is. Open floor plan, granite in the kitchen, nicely updated bathrooms, king bed in m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676282
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8501 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $4,950.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    8501 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    SINGLE FAMILY POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE! Located in the gated community of Turtle Rock in Palmer Ranch, the home features beautiful and private lake and preserve views from inside the home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2516 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691815
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Alex Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,500.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

    8750 Olde Hickory Avenue 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE APRIL 2026 and forward. Ground floor vacation condo, two bedrooms, two baths, enclosed back lanai that overlooks a pristine view of the golf course and small lake. Beautiful wood flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1373 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684878
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1307, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    9300 Clubside Circle 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY: This third floor vacation condo with absolutely one of the best views in Stoneybrook. Two bedrooms, two baths, king bed in master, queen in the guest bedroom, internet acc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4481790
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $5,300.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

    8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RENTED, DEC 2026 THROUGH APRIL 2027: GROUND FLOOR END UNIT at Stoneybrook Terraces, spacious vacation rental with golf course view, bright and cheerful, designer decorated, new carpet, new furnishings

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1449 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.06 acres
    1. MLSID: A4489419
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

    4639 Chapel Hill Drive 2924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JAN. FEB. MARCH OF 2027: One of the prettiest views in Stoneybrook overlooking the 3rd hole on the golf course. This is special!! This second floor Barrington model veranda offers over 1400

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4144745
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Vicki Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap