Active
    Property Photos
    14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $524,990

    Address: 14312 Skipping Stone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    This beautiful and highly desired Eventide 4, is ready for immediate purchase here in Canoe Creek in Parrish Florida, by Neal Communities. The distinct and attractive exterior provides a stylish curb appeal. A beautiful front porch greets you as you enter the property. The open concept layout is designed to be appreciated by all. Featuring, upgraded flooring through out, Chefs Kitchen containing solid wood cabinets, Custom Hood Vent, Built in appliances, quartz counters, and designer back splash. The kitchen, dining space and great room, are open and aligned with entertainment in mind. The primary suite is separate from the guest bed which is conveniently situated near the guest bath. Schedule your tour today! This home won't last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4657882 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14312 Skipping Stone Loop
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $524,990
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2827
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 311
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Eventide 4
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1904.00
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 567.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Kayla Delgado
    • Association Phone: 941-263-2150
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 490, CANOE CREEK PH III PI#497327709
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 497327709
    • Style: Coastal
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: PD-R
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2005 149th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,000.00 ($30.23 / sqft )

    2005 149th Place E Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to this seldom available home in the desirable Twin Rivers community of Parrish, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre corner lot, this well built residence (2018) offers a spacious l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 19815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371801
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathon, PA McLeod
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

    13130 50th Court E More Like This

    Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3691 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671618
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

    12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446169
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

    12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683348
    2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $480,410.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    9927 Johnson Oaks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Move in Ready Available NOW!! Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort style living in Florida with its stunning 4 acre Crystal Lagoon, transfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478169
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap