Active
    Property Photos
    1250 Portofino Drive 304
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $428,000

    Address: 1250 Portofino Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Looking for a home for your boat, a beach lifestyle, or an investment? Enjoy sunrises over the marina, afternoons on Siesta Key Beach, and evenings on your enclosed balcony overlooking the boats and colorful skies. This furnished 1BR/2BA condo in Siesta Harbor is beautifully updated with an open floor plan, luxury vinyl flooring, remodeled kitchen (2022) with white shaker cabinetry, granite counters, glass backsplash, peninsula seating, and stainless appliances. Bathrooms feature quartz vanities and tiled showers; guest bath includes a soaking tub. Impact windows, same floor laundry, and private storage add convenience. Siesta Harbor, a 55+ community, offers private beach access, heated pool/spa, lush landscaping, fishing pier, and a full calendar of social activities. Dock leases may be available for boats up to 30. Additional amenities include covered parking, on site manager, and a new roof (2025). Ideally located off the South Bridge near dining, shops, and the free Siesta Key trolley, this turnkey condo is perfect as a vacation retreat, full time residence, or investment.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4649477 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1250 Portofino Drive 304
    • Viewed: 177
    • Price: $428,000
    • Price sqft: $495
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 865
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 387
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 780.00
    • Roof: Concrete
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Beth Miller
    • Association Phone: 941-349-2949
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 304 MARLIN HOUSE SIESTA HARBOR SEC 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0106154020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 304
    • View: Water
    • Views: 177
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6020 Midnight Pass Road 42, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($626.98 / sqft )

    6020 Midnight Pass Road 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Aloha Kai One story villa, just like new! Welcome to your slice of paradise on world famous Siesta Key Beach! This stunning one bedroom, one bath villa offers the ultimate in coastal living

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669061
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Gullick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E63, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $420,000.00 ($355.33 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E63 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BAY OAKS JUST MINUTES FROM WORLD FAMOUS SIESTA KEY BEACH. Now is the time to make this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo your island paradise. With weekly rentals allowed, this condo is perfect for a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1182 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4662792
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Greg Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $418,000.00 ($426.53 / sqft )

    116 Vista Hermosa Circle 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the most sought after address in Sarasota Siesta Key, home of the #1 beach in the U.S. This "TURNKEY" and completely updated ground floor residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140823
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tracy Pierce
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road B12, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($318.67 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road B12 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Siesta Key condo with breathtaking Sarasota Bay intracoastal views and weekly rentals allowed. This rare 2BR/2.5BA Bay Oaks residence is a re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678073
    2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Burdick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E22, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $399,900.00 ($493.70 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH UNIT IN BAY OAKS on SIESTA KEY ** TURNKEY FURNISHED ** 1 WEEK RENTALS ALLOWED ** The waves crash, the sand is sugar coated and the sunsets are striking on Siesta Key.. There

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684348
    2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Justin Shirley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $429,000.00 ($360.50 / sqft )

    1214 Moonmist Circle S-01s Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally renovated and updated villa with one bedroom and one full bath plus a bonus room and a large glassed in lanai. This property is located in beautiful Polynesian Gardens close to the community p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672760
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Helene Hyland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6157 Midnight Pass Road E24, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $474,000.00 ($585.19 / sqft )

    6157 Midnight Pass Road E24 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated Living on the 4th Floor! Discover this well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo just minutes from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. This TURN KEY residence offers the ideal blend of relaxed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4663201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ingrid Caruso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Hourglass Way 103, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $500,000.00 ($300.12 / sqft )

    225 Hourglass Way 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this RARE, 2 bed/2 bath, double lanai corner residence with peaceful lagoon views in the premiere Gulf front proper

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1666 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664460
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harriet Stopher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $480,000.00 ($474.31 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Come check out This well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath move in ready condo at Whitesands Village across the street from the public beach! Looking to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,500.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678719
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY & RENTALS
    3. Contact Terry Millett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5661 Midnight Pass Road 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $469,900.00 ($438.34 / sqft )

    5661 Midnight Pass Road 401 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to coastal living at its best in White Sands Village, a desirable waterfront community ideally located in the middle of Siesta Key and 1 mile from The Village. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678954
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Blakeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap