Active
    Property Photos
    5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $659,000

    Address: 5810 Lake Victoria Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813

    Description

    ***Price Improvement*** Welcome to this stunning Ernie White Construction Original Home in the highly desirable Lake Victoria subdivision, an established enclave in South Lakeland known for its private 8 acre lake, mature trees, elegant homes, and oversized lots. Residents enjoy the peace and privacy of suburban living while remaining just minutes from the vibrant heart of Lakeland. With a warm sense of community and picturesque views, this is the perfect place to find your forever home. This residence offers a direct lakefront view of Little Lake Victoria with a charming fountain, beautifully framed the moment you walk through the front door. The entry opens into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly toward the east facing enclosed lanai under A/C, creating an ideal space for gathering and relaxing with a view. The large dining room leads into the kitchen, while the breakfast nook shares the same lake view, making mealtime a delight. The spacious primary ensuite provides a true retreat with a walk in closet, separate water closet and shower, plus a soaking bathtub perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. The front bedroom is versatileideal as a home office, playroom, or flex space to suit your needs. The kitchen is outfitted with premium appliances, including a Smart Samsung refrigerator, Samsung stove/oven/microwave, Whirlpool dishwasher, and matching Samsung washer/dryer. The two additional bedrooms on the south side of the home share a hallway that includes a separate doorway leading directly to the lanai and outside, offering both convenience and privacy. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a paver patio and your own private boat dock on Little Lake Victoriaperfect for fishing, relaxing, or simply soaking in the serene water views. Located in a hidden gem neighborhood, residents also enjoy access to pickle ball and tennis courts, offering the perfect blend of recreation and relaxation. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional waterfront property where every detail is designed to enhance your lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4648701 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5810 Lake Victoria Drive
    • Viewed: 192
    • Price: $659,000
    • Price sqft: $185
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 3566
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 391
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Monroe
    • Builder Name: Ernie D. White
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2380.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Highland Grove Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1550.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Alice Overstreet, Secretary (Best!)
    • Association Phone: 863-660-1263
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE VICTORIA SUB PB 90 PGS 43 & 44 LOT 13
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-18-285762-000130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 192
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1018 Highland Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $680,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

    1018 Highland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **NEW ROOF to be installed prior to closing**. Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful custom built home has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths AND a huge bonus room. Nestled in the highly sought after neighbor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4496 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4953884
    2. Provided by LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Grace Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1922 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $624,900.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    1922 Matthew Court Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Major Price Improvement**Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom single family home in the desirable Lakeland neighborhood of Scott Lake Hills,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958638
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1930 Matthew Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $679,000.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

    1930 Matthew Court More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, fully remodeled South Lakeland pool home offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and functionality. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence has been completely up

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4228 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961542
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
    3. Contact Alvaro Jarquin Bernard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5225 Glenmore Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $775,000.00 ($197.30 / sqft )

    5225 Glenmore Drive More Like This

    Here's your chance to live in the beautiful, gated community of GLENMORE where you will have full access to SCOTT LAKE and a community BOAT RAMP/tennis courts and common grounds. This charming, fully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3928 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959529
    2. Provided by REGAL REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Storie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4216 Forest Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $599,000.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

    4216 Forest Hills Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Hallam area of Lakeland, this beautifully updated property offers the perfect blend of space, character, and versatility on an oversized 0.59 acre corner lot. The ma

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3896 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961534
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christine Hubbert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1249 Lake Point Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
    $724,900.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

    1249 Lake Point Drive Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this architecturally rich estate, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Scott Lake area. Offering deeded lake access and select scenic lake

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4666 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464036
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact William Kilpatrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap