Active
    Property Photos
    6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    1. Image 1 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    2. Image 2 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    3. Image 3 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    4. Image 4 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    5. Image 5 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    6. Image 6 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    7. Image 7 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    8. Image 8 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    9. Image 9 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    10. Image 10 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    11. Image 11 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    12. Image 12 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    13. Image 13 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    14. Image 14 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    15. Image 15 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    16. Image 16 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    17. Image 17 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    18. Image 18 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    19. Image 19 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    20. Image 20 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    21. Image 21 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    22. Image 22 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    23. Image 23 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    24. Image 24 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    25. Image 25 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    26. Image 26 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    27. Image 27 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    28. Image 28 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    29. Image 29 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    30. Image 30 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    31. Image 31 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    32. Image 32 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    33. Image 33 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    34. Image 34 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    35. Image 35 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    36. Image 36 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    37. Image 37 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    38. Image 38 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    39. Image 39 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    40. Image 40 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    41. Image 41 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    42. Image 42 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    43. Image 43 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    44. Image 44 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    45. Image 45 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    46. Image 46 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    47. Image 47 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    48. Image 48 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    49. Image 49 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    50. Image 50 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    51. Image 51 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    52. Image 52 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    53. Image 53 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    54. Image 54 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    55. Image 55 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    56. Image 56 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    57. Image 57 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    58. Image 58 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    59. Image 59 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    60. Image 60 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    61. Image 61 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    62. Image 62 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    63. Image 63 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    64. Image 64 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    65. Image 65 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    66. Image 66 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    67. Image 67 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    68. Image 68 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    69. Image 69 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    70. Image 70 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    71. Image 71 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    72. Image 72 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    73. Image 73 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    74. Image 74 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    75. Image 75 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    76. Image 76 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    77. Image 77 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    78. Image 78 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    79. Image 79 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    80. Image 80 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    81. Image 81 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    82. Image 82 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    83. Image 83 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    84. Image 84 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    85. Image 85 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    86. Image 86 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    87. Image 87 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    88. Image 88 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    89. Image 89 of 89 For 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spacious great room that opens to an enclosed terrace overlooking the pool with partial bay views. Enjoy a split bedroom layout with a walk in closet in the primary suite. Community amenities include beach to bay access, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and a day dock. Convenient South Bridge access makes travel on and off the Key easy. Includes under building parking. Move in ready with furniture negotiable for purchase for convenience and ideal for enjoying the Siesta Key lifestyle. Having passed all Structural requirements for the State of Florida, just another reason to consider living the Siesta Key dream.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4647581 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
    • Viewed: 162
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $422
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1542
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 398
    • Acreage: 1.20 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1387.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cherie Colvin
    • Association Phone: 941-349-2001
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 306 EXCELSIOR BEACH TO BAY 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0106075124
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Garden, Pool, Water
    • Views: 162
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 925 Beach Road 310, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $599,000.00 ($795.49 / sqft )

    925 Beach Road 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key 2BR/1BA condo updated in 2021 with sweeping Gulf views from a private balcony. Bright, open living area flows to the outdoors. Prime island location close to dining and shops. A standout co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 753 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8422646
    2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
    3. Contact Colin Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8911 Midnight Pass Road 208, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $635,000.00 ($448.76 / sqft )

    8911 Midnight Pass Road 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunrise Cove and the coveted and quiet south end of Siesta Key. This DIRECT BAYFRONT condo is a 3 BEDROOM CONDO and is directly across the road from TURTLE BEACH with plenty of PUBLIC BEACH

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1415 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677015
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

    797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665033
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

    5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1359 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655560
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

    8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

    ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661131
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Marlene Marshall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Peppertree Lane 307, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $669,000.00 ($456.34 / sqft )

    1200 Peppertree Lane 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within Peppertree Bay on Siesta Key, 1200 E Peppertree Lane #307 offers a well proportioned, turnkey, move in ready two bedroom, two bath residence encompassing 1,466 square feet. The interior pre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683608
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Sharon Chiodi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5855 Midnight Pass Road 327, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $659,000.00 ($565.67 / sqft )

    5855 Midnight Pass Road 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in coastal living at Harbor Towers Yacht & Racquet Club a resort style waterfront community on Siesta Key. This two bedroom, two bathroom west facing condo offers breathtakin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.71 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677414
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelli Eggen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

    5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

    An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4664667
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $734,000.00 ($442.17 / sqft )

    1328 Siesta Bayside Drive 1328c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, one of Siesta Keys most desirable resort style communities. This turnkey furnished residence offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort, modern updates, and access

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.92 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

    5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

    This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 956 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667894
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap