Active
    Property Photos
    1350 Main Street 903
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 1350 Main Street 903
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 1350 Main Street 903, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    1350 Main Residential condo building is in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This 9th floor bright open floor plan is walking distance to everything you need, or step onto the Bay Runner shuttle to St. Armand or beach area. Famous Downtown Sarasota is know for it's Arts, opera, the ballet, theaters, incredible dining restaurants, Selby Botanical Gardens, cute unique shopping, gorgeous Bayfront Park for walking and Marina Jacks for a quick boat stroll. This is all within walking distance from this condo. This 2 bedroom split en suite floor plan is great for visiting guests. This building provides on site 24 hour concierge, gated garage, business room, heated pool and spa, outside barbecue grills with picnic tables, fitness center and steam room for all your relaxation needs. Owner would do 6 months or longer rental and is pet friendly with small pet.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4549095 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1350 Main Street 903
    • Viewed: 625
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 1420
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 1336.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, Lap
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Toyia -Jennette Properties 941-915-7926
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2027055054
    • Unit Number: 903
    • View: City
    • Views: 625
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1403 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670249
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Golden Gate Point 33, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,495.00 ($4.47 / sqft )

    226 Golden Gate Point 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS and UNPARRELLED ELEGANCE for this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo 3rd floor condo. Available August 1 for an annual tenant for $5995 furnished or unfurnished, or available for a wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691718
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robin Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Washington Drive 5a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,500.00 ($5.90 / sqft )

    500 Washington Drive 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stay in paradise deserves a stay in luxury! This beautiful two bedroom (sleeps six maximum) homes primary suite features king bed, upgraded mattress, and the secondary bedroom features two full beds

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1102 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673702
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

    500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670508
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692271
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

    The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685954
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3040 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688841
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692169
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dave Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1343 4th Street 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

    1343 4th Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Live grounded. Create freely. Canvas RADD introduces a single level, 3 bedroom, 3 bath live/work residence set at street level in Sarasotas Rosemary Arts and Design District, designed for flexibility,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478223
    2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Chase Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,800.00 ($4.01 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688434
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap