Active
    Property Photos
    2521 Milton Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 2521 Milton Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 2521 Milton Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of modern design and prime location. Featuring a brand new kitchen with elegant quartz countertops, fully renovated bathrooms with contemporary finishes, and new waterproof rigid core luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully updated. The interior has been enhanced with a smooth, modern finish, including skim coated walls, an orange peel wall texture, and a knockdown ceiling finish, adding a clean and refined look throughout the home. Enjoy peace of mind with major improvements including full home re piping and a new water heater. Step outside to your private oasis with a completely resurfaced pool, new deck, and a refreshed screened porchperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. This home also offers a versatile bonus room ideal for a den, home office, or additional living space. Ideally located just minutes from the beach and the world famous Daytona International Speedway, youll enjoy easy access to some of the areas top attractions. Spend your days at the stunning New Smyrna Beach coastline or explore nearby Flagler Avenue and Canal Street, filled with shops, dining, and local charm. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this property delivers modern upgrades, flexibility, and an unbeatable location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111577 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2521 Milton Avenue
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1583
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 13
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1583.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: N 30 FT OF LOT 57 & INC S 45 FT OF LOT 58 NIELSEN REPLAT MB 23 PG 255 PER OR 4282 PG 3756
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 7301-02-00-0570
    • Zoning Code: 10R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3135 Tiger Palm Way, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $411,990.00 ($159.81 / sqft )

    3135 Tiger Palm Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing The Palms at Venetian Bay! Located in New Smyrna Beach, Florida known for its 17 miles of pristine beaches. Within The Palms, you will find a fishing dock an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2578 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881972
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 402 Pink Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $355,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    402 Pink Coral Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in beautiful New Smyrna Beach! This well loved, one owner family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfortable everyday livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087398
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
    3. Contact Syndee Yost
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Westwood Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $363,000.00 ($188.28 / sqft )

    2815 Westwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to New Smyrna Beach living at its finest! The beautiful Maronda built home, completed in October 2021, where modern comfort meets coastal convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,479s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1928 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312400
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Kelly Riggle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3362 Marsili Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

    3362 Marsili Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to 3362 Marsili Ave, nestled in the sought after Savona neighborhood within the Venetian Bay development of New Smyrna Beach. This thoughtfully designed home offers an open and air

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086940
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Waldo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2668 Neverland Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $429,000.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

    2668 Neverland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Coastal Woods community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a flexible layout with room to spread out and settle in comfortably. A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947640
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Mark Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 552 Caro Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $449,000.00 ($180.61 / sqft )

    552 Caro Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Venetian Bays sought after Marisol neighborhood. Set at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained home welcomes you with an extra wide curved driveway, sid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2486 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086506
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Margie Palmer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2608 Star Coral Lane, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $399,000.00 ($130.01 / sqft )

    2608 Star Coral Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Must see opportunity with $50,000 in upgradesthis beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Sabal Lakes offers spacious, modern living with a highly functional open concept layout filled with n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087311
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2906 Taton Trace, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $357,000.00 ($158.67 / sqft )

    2906 Taton Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 3 Bedroom home located in Coastal Woods Community in the heart of New Smyrna Beach and close to commuting on I 95 and I 4. The home is a split plan with a separate entry access with In laws 1 be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086913
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 553 Venetian Palms Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $400,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

    553 Venetian Palms Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Your last chance to own this home for this price!!! Welcome to 553 Venetian Palms, a refined Johnson Group Key West model in the heart of Venetian Bay. With soaring ceilings, abundant natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946759
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Buckley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2952 Gibraltar Boulevard, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
    $375,000.00 ($151.09 / sqft )

    2952 Gibraltar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Community pool Minutes to the Beach, Newly Maintain by Private Owner 4 Bedrooms Coastal Woods Community is East of 95, only 6 miles to New Smyrna Beach, we are Known for Great Surfing, Marinas, Boat l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2482 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087562
    2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA
    3. Contact Lori Schmerler, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap