Active
    Property Photos
    17718 Blazing Star Circle
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 17718 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Listing Price Recently Reduced. Welcome to the beautiful 55+ gated community of Palms of Seneroa, ideally located in central Florida near Disney, Orlando, and world class attractions. This stunning corner lot home sits on nearly a quarter acre and offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a spacious flex/study room that can easily function as a third bedroom. Designed with an open concept layout, the home features modern finishes throughout, including tile wood look flooring in the main living areas and plush carpet in the bedrooms. Soaring 10 foot ceilings and an impressive 9 foot entry door create a bright, airy feel from the moment you enter. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, showcasing a large center island with sink and cover, elegant quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant 42 inch cabinetry, and a generously sized walk in pantry. The versatile flex/study room measures over 12x10 and offers endless possibilities as a home office, guest room, or third bedroom. The spacious primary suite features a massive walk in closet, plus an additional, even larger walk in closet located within the ensuite bath. The primary bathroom boasts dual sinks and a beautifully tiled walk in shower with porcelain tile extending up the walls. This Smart Home allows you to control lighting, thermostats, security cameras, and receive alerts when doors are openedcomfort and peace of mind at your fingertips. Residents of Palms of Seneroa enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, yoga room, scenic walking trails, and dog parksall within a secure, welcoming environment.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107890 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17718 Blazing Star Circle
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $228
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1822
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1816.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Palms at Serenoa HOA-Leland Management
    • Association Phone: Jasmine Correa
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: PALMS AT SERENOA PHASE 4 PB 77 PG 32-36 LOT 220 ORB 6185 PG 148
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 13-24-26-0203-000-22000
    • Views: 22
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16813 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $433,000.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

    16813 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH FLEXIBLE RENTAL OPTIONS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner home in the desirable gated High Grove Resort community in Clermont, FL. This spacious, fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137655
    2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16702 Caribbean Breeze Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $412,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

    16702 Caribbean Breeze Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home with a durable tile roof, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in a desirable gated community. Featuring tile flooring throughout, this home is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1086836
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Joey Feeser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

    114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375579
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nadia Eggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6349 Blissful Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $460,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

    6349 Blissful Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Bright Clermont home with open layout, spacious bedrooms, private yard, and prime location near top schools, shopping, and dining. Move in ready!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391944
    2. Provided by BELHOUSE REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Ludy Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $465,000.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

    17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard Green Listing More Like This

    Move in Ready home, Text or call for showings.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1926 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149242
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $475,000.00 ($201.44 / sqft )

    17268 Cagan Crossings Boulevard More Like This

    Move in Ready

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149243
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Coreena Martin, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3887 Winged Elm Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $425,000.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

    3887 Winged Elm Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    OVERSIZED LOT!! Resort living, refined and move in ready! Built in 2021 and set on an oversized cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors, this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the gated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2488 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111917
    2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
    3. Contact Tommy Mydlo, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6072 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $431,990.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    6072 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first lev

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371694
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $415,000.00 ($193.93 / sqft )

    345 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Situated in the beautiful gated community of High Grove, this fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ideal as a primary residence, second home, or short term rental investment. The property is turn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388358
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nadia Eggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17478 Blazing Star Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $375,000.00 ($161.08 / sqft )

    17478 Blazing Star Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Priced to Sell! Conservation and pond views welcome you in this like new two bedroom plus den retreat, thoughtfully designed and tucked inside the gated 55+ community of Palms of Serenoa. From the mom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2328 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369709
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REGIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Kimberley Beaudry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap