Active
    Property Photos
    17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34714

    Description

    Move in Ready home, Text or call for showings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149242 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17241 Cagan Crossings Boulevard
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1926
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1485.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cagan Crossings East HOA INC
    • Association Phone: 4074722471
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: CAGAN CROSSINGS EAST PB 74 PG 76-83 LOT 36 ORB 5894 PG 2335
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 36-24-26-0100-000-03600
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16813 Lazy Breeze Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $433,000.00 ($204.25 / sqft )

    16813 Lazy Breeze Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH FLEXIBLE RENTAL OPTIONS! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath corner home in the desirable gated High Grove Resort community in Clermont, FL. This spacious, fully furnis

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2120 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137655
    2. Provided by JC INTERNATIONAL REALTY GROUP,
    3. Contact Carmen Bonilla
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Summer Place Loop, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $449,900.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

    114 Summer Place Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering 2,072 heated square feet and a tile roof, located in the highly desirable gated, resort style community of High Grove. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375579
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nadia Eggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3110 Sanctuary Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $499,900.00 ($159.97 / sqft )

    3110 Sanctuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step inside this 2024 KB Home in The Sanctuary, Clermont, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a first floor bedroom + full bathperfect for guests, multigenerational living, or a home offic

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3125 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382004
    2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Janet Hepburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6072 Zen Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $431,990.00 ($197.98 / sqft )

    6072 Zen Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into the beautiful contemporary yet classic Brookside. The Great Room, kitchen and dining room are situated among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first lev

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2182 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371694
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $458,000.00 ($159.58 / sqft )

    17608 Saw Palmetto Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Some photos are Virtually Staged. Welcome home! This stylish two story residence offers modern amenities, a functional layout, and a spacious backyard with serene conservation views. Inside, an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352746
    2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact James W Tate
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2920 Marlberry Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $465,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

    2920 Marlberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after resort community of Serenoa! This home features a spacious floor plan with a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402918
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lynn London
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14735 Erice Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $529,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

    14735 Erice Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Upgraded Luxury Home on Premium Lot | Clermont, FL This exceptional residence at 14735 Erice Ave offers a rare combination of modern design, premium upgrades, and long term value. Thoughtfull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2857 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397269
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Luciano Real Schroeder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

    3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3500 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386986
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17351 Million Lakes Court, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $500,000.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

    17351 Million Lakes Court More Like This

    Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in the desirable gated community of Cagan Crossings in Clermont. This spacious residence features tile flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366500
    2. Provided by PMI PRIME HOME
    3. Contact Jianlin Shi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4108 Deermoss Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
    $480,000.00 ($71.23 / sqft )

    4108 Deermoss Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5 Bedroom Home in Clermonts Sawgrass Bay Near US 27 and Florida Turnpike Looking for a 5 bedroom home in Clermont with space, privacy, and a move in ready layout? This 2020 built home in Sawgrass B

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 6739 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387089
    2. Provided by OXFORD GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ana Vielma Santander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap