Active
    Property Photos
    8225 Shore Lake Drive
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

    Description

    ***For rent*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den located in the desirable Palm Lake at Coco Bay community in Englewood. The single story layout offers comfortable and convenient living with an open concept design ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker style cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by tile flooring throughout the entire home for a clean, modern, low maintenance finish. Impact windows provide added protection and peace of mind during hurricane season. The primary suite includes a private bath with dual sinks and a generous closet space, while the additional bedroom and den provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living on the private screened lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying Floridas lifestyle. Community amenities include a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball courts, and a playground. Conveniently located close to Boca Grande, Englewood Beach, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Offered as a partially furnished, month to month lease with brand new furnishings, providing flexibility for short term or transitional living. 18 and older background check required. Tenant required to carry renters insurance.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143653 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8225 Shore Lake Drive
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 37
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1564.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Arika
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412016201156
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 33
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11153 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11153 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, thoughtfully designed with modern architecture and elevated finishes throughout. Soaring ceilings and tile flooring throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014368
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11161 Carnegie Ave, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    11161 Carnegie Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2672 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014372
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Calli Goalder
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7097 Bougainvillea Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    7097 Bougainvillea Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Wonderful house located in a continuously growing area such as Englewood East, Florida. 9 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants, supermarkets, gas stations, medical services,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2079 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146152
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6305 Shaw Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    6305 Shaw Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOME 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage. As you enter the home, the view of the expansive living area is breathtaking. Continue through to the covered patio and back yard beyond. The k

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147222
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Madelene Waterhouse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692751
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Brookhaven Terrace, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,295.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    7344 Brookhaven Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home with pool in Englewood Serene lifestyle offered by this charming residence at 7344 Brookhaven Ter, nestled in the heart of picturesque Englewood, FL.***All Carpet in h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2397 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688628
    2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
    3. Contact Alex Corona
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Humboldt Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    1081 Humboldt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Waterfront single family home located in the Gulf Aire subdivision. This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features wood laminate flooring throughout and an updated kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2832 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147381
    2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Jean Leach
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Waterford Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    11065 Waterford Avenue More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Englewood, Florida! This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem is now available for rent, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and Florida charm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481117
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Richard Carey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8318 Waterscape Rd, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,475.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    8318 Waterscape Rd Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This single story Unfurnished home offers versatile living 4 Bed room, 3 Bath room, with an open design among the dining room, kitchen and family room, which lead to a covered lanai for outdoor experi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518299
    2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Hari Pallempati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8716 Saint Kitts Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
    $2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

    8716 Saint Kitts Circle New Construction More Like This

    SEASONAL FURNISHED HOME Available in February. Seasonal rate $3800 per month, Dec April, Off season rate $2500, May Nov. Experience Florida living at its best in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7499108
    2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendra Cox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap