Active
    Property Photos
    7524 Whitcomb
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 7524 Whitcomb
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,995

    Address: 7524 Whitcomb, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Welcome to your true boat to beach sanctuary on Manasota Key. Thoughtfully built in 2022 to FEMA flood standards, this coastal haven offers both comfort and confidence. Hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors are installed throughout, and the property is pre wired for a whole house generator to provide peace of mind in any season. Deeded Gulf access means youre always moments from the sand, and your private dockoverlooking some of the best fishing on the Keyincludes your owned boat slip and lift, making every day a boating day. Inside, premium finishes and thoughtful coastal design create a warm, welcoming elegance. Hands free faucets and a custom epoxy beachscape island top make the kitchen a true showpiece. The primary suite features an oversized custom shower designed for relaxation and comfort. The lower level includes a full bedroom and bathroom with mini split air systemsideal for guests or multigenerational living. A pre built elevator shaft provides future flexibility if desired. Step outside to a heated pool/spa with wrap around seating, perfect for unwinding after a day on the water. Then head up to the rooftop observation deck for breathtaking 360 views of Lemon Bay and the Gulf of Mexicosunrise to sunset. Insurance remains attractively low at approximately $3,000 annually, which is rare for a coastal home of this caliber. And with a location just 0.2 miles (a short stroll) to the restaurant circle and daily beach yoga, this home delivers the ultimate combination of luxury, lifestyle, and walkability on Manasota Key.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6141230 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7524 Whitcomb
    • Viewed: 119
    • Price: $1,399,995
    • Price sqft: $394
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3556
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 190
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1560.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Street Dead-End
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Water Heater, Windows
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: CHADWICKS RESUB LT 6 & W 1/2 LT 7 SUB ORIG LT 16 326/160 389/597 437/908 DC641/1201 899/1941 EAS1168/1753 1613/0967 CND3467/996 4275/390 4909/192 4957/1037
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 411912428013
    • View: Water
    • Views: 119
    • Zoning Code: MSF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10 Boca Royale Blvd Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,300,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

    10 Boca Royale Blvd Boulevard More Like This

    Don't miss this rare opportunity to own an Arthur Rutenberg Home located in Boca Royale Golf and Country Club. This custom built four bedroom / three and one half bath home is known for its exception

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4910 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145379
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Mal Glidden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Elm Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,350,000.00 ($288.83 / sqft )

    820 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Estate on Over 3 Acres in the Heart of Town Rare opportunity to own over 3 private acres while still being conveniently located in the heart of town. This spacious nearly 4000 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4674 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.15 acres
    1. MLSID: A4684053
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1931 Bayshore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,600,000.00 ($232.49 / sqft )

    1931 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own slice of paradise with this unique 3.3 acre park like estate, one mile from beautiful Manasota Beach and a public boat ramp. Boasting over 4,500 square feet of living space, this hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6882 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.32 acres
    1. MLSID: C7517866
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Futch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1631 Maria Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,295,000.00 ($230.35 / sqft )

    1631 Maria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an exceptional blend of luxury, engineering, and versatility at 1631 Maria Street in Englewood, Florida. Built in 2016 and offering 3,582 square feet under air, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom est

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5622 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146119
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Ryan Hesse
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 905 Chapin Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,599,000.00 ($328.54 / sqft )

    905 Chapin Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lemon Bay. Experience breathtaking panoramic Bay views and the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle from this exceptional waterfront retreat. From sunrise coffee on the expansive balcony to sunset boat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4867 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143282
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4151 Beach Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,340,000.00 ($244.75 / sqft )

    4151 Beach Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover one of Southwest Floridas hidden gems on Manasota Key! Just steps from both Lemon Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, this fully furnished custom home offers deeded access to both waterways and showc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5475 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145884
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Haynes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1091 Lampp Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $1,499,999.00 ($234.23 / sqft )

    1091 Lampp Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional newly constructed 2025 waterfront estate offering a rare blend of luxury, land, and boating access. Situated on 2.50 acres along Rock Creek/Ainger Creek, this property delive

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6404 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: C7519605
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap