Active
    Property Photos
    51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

    Address: 51 Oakwood Drive N 51, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Buy your boat a home! Your deeded boat dock with pilings is only a few steps from your house on a 42 foot dedicated seawall ready for a lift. In the beautiful Englewood Isles boating community, this incredible, beautifully updated, free standing, and maintenance free home leaves no wishes behind. The oversized two car garage has epoxy flooring, a spacious laundry area with lots of cabinets, a workbench, and plenty of room for two cars and all your toys. Over the past years, this house went through a total remodeling with so many updates and improvements which includes the kitchen and baths, beautiful tile flooring throughout, new light fixtures and ceiling fans, new interior and exterior paint, new water heater, a water filter system for the whole house, hurricane impact windows and glass sliding doors in the back of the house and thermal insulated windows in the front, added insulation and duct work in the attic, and more. Please ask for a detailed list of upgrades. Two bedrooms, two baths, a cozy dining room and a living room that extends to a beautiful sitting room with a bar area make this home a wonderful place to live and entertain. The beautiful kitchen with wood cabinets and granite countertops offers an addition that features a coffee bar and a built in desk with lots of storage. Meet your friends at the community pool or take a short ride to Manasota Beach. All shopping, dining, golfing and more sandy beaches are at your fingertips. Make this incredible property your piece of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6137713 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 51 Oakwood Drive N 51
    • Viewed: 115
    • Price: $449,000
    • Price sqft: $193
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 2322
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 419
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1600.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 428.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Grands Property Management - Rebecca Lawson
    • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 51 ENGLEWOOD ISLES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0485141051
    • Unit Number: 51
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 115
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1828 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $485,000.00 ($196.52 / sqft )

    1828 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Ready Now! Enjoy the open feel of this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Prosperity home where the gathering room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areas. The kitchen is a chefs delight with gas cooking, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2468 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8410548
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 720 Redbud Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $528,000.00 ($192.00 / sqft )

    720 Redbud Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is an open concept floor plan with lots of natural light. Porcelain tile is throughout the home. The large kitchen features an eat in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145572
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Cassandra MacDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 352 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $530,000.00 ($204.00 / sqft )

    352 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to coastal living, where flip flops are formalwear and your boat is always 5 minutes from freedom. All life begins in and around the water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145961
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

    12 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience the charm of Old Florida living in this elegant 1980s home nestled in the desirable original neighborhood of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Offering over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143990
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Chloe Yacyk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 721 Redbud Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $528,000.00 ($182.32 / sqft )

    721 Redbud Court Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home located in the 55+ community of Park Forest. Step through the double doors into an inviting foyer that leads you to this open

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145877
    2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
    3. Contact Cassandra MacDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26 Clintwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $413,600.00 ($157.02 / sqft )

    26 Clintwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner is very motivated make this your home today and don't miss this incredible opportunity to call this your own home. A home with modern upgrades and a prime location is a rare find for this pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441937
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dan Lanhaus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 39 1st Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $497,500.00 ($204.99 / sqft )

    39 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two Homes in Old Englewood: A Florida Paradise Awaits! Discover classic Florida charm at its finest with this well loved property, ideally located just minutes from the vibrant Dearborn Street and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146869
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Candy Brooks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

    27507 Janzen Court More Like This

    Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143791
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 822 Diane Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $419,950.00 ($115.43 / sqft )

    822 Diane Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming home is ideally situated on a quiet residential street, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle. Featuring a desirable layout with abundant natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3638 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494512
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Terry Connors, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Yale Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $474,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

    700 Yale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the treehouse a one of a kind old englewood retreat nestled among lush native florida foliage just moments from lemon bay. Elevated second floor living creates a peaceful sanctuary where e

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3498 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147391
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Stacey Frazier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap