Active
    Property Photos
    3520 Wild Blossom Place
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 3520 Wild Blossom Place, PARRISH, FL 34219

    Description

    In the picturesque Gated Cypress Glen at River Wilderness golf course community, this home offers three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an extended lanai, and a two car garage. Its Craftsman exterior, brick paver driveway, and tile roof enhance its appeal. Inside, a spacious foyer leads to two bedrooms and a full bathroom. The great room, dining area, caf, and kitchen provide an open concept space for relaxation and culinary pursuits. The kitchen features a center island and stainless steel appliances. Sliding glass doors connect the indoor and outdoor areas, leading to a covered lanai for sunset enjoyment over the view of the community pond! The primary suite, set in a separate wing, includes a walk in closet and a luxurious bath with a shower, dual vanities, and a windowed water closet. The home is finished with high quality touches like eight foot interior doors, tray ceilings, a video doorbell, a laundry tub, ceiling fans, upgraded lighting, and tile flooring throughout common areas. Don't miss the opportunity to use the community boat ramp on summer nights in this golf cart friendly paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3513374 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3520 Wild Blossom Place
    • Viewed: 282
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1761
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 780
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: ARLINGTON
    • Builder Name: MI HOMES
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1761.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 580.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: D_e_v___D_o_y_n_o__L_C_A_M_
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ________________________________________________________________________ Parcel: 501301509 LOT 25, CYPRESS GLEN AT RIVER WILDERNESS PH IV PI #5013.0150/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 501301509
    • Style: Coastal, Craftsman
    • View: Water
    • Views: 282
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8517 Dove Bog Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $534,990.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    8517 Dove Bog Terrace New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Kingfisher This Kingfisher is move in ready! This home is an exciting design fit for a variety of lifestyles and families, capturing true Florida sty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3432 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8431955
    2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
    3. Contact Keri Albritton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9841 Trellis Vine Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,330.00 ($161.24 / sqft )

    9841 Trellis Vine Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte is selling in Oakfield Trails! Located just 3 miles from I 75, discover an elevated lifestyle within a vibrant community, where modern design meets hometown hospitality, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497916
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11012 58th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $590,000.00 ($157.08 / sqft )

    11012 58th Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Harrison Ranch! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath + office home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679032
    2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Matt Berg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

    12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3809 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441541
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5038 125th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $474,315.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    5038 125th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Pinnacle Plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed, oversized home offers 2,365 square feet of luxurious living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3029 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445082
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

    9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456931
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Candace Merry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Box Turtle Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $450,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

    3417 Box Turtle Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Unbelievable price improvement!! Priced below market means instant equity for you!!! Va qualified buyers can assume at 2. 99%!! Sellers are motivated!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2929 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675275
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Arlene Ladell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9927 Johnson Oaks Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $480,410.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

    9927 Johnson Oaks Glen Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Move in Ready Available NOW!! Introducing Seaire, the vibrant new community in Parrish, FL! Seaire promises to redefine resort style living in Florida with its stunning 4 acre Crystal Lagoon, transfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478169
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

    12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a rare c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681722
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
    3. Contact Anthony Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8806 Windlass Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
    $519,999.00 ($235.61 / sqft )

    8806 Windlass Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

    Upgrades, upgrades, upgrades! This exceptional home is packed with enhancements and offers far more than standard new construction. Located in the highly sought after Isles at BayView community, it sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2207 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676788
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Michael Pietron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap