Active
    Property Photos
    800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

    Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular with cabinets featuring roll out drawers, huge center island for entertaining, Stainless Steel appliances, mosaic tile back splash and quartz counter tops. Separate dining room area with bar and wine rack. King Size bed in the master suite, huge walk in closet with shelves for storage and a Queen sleeper sofa in the den. Master bath features a full sink & a separate vanity to get ready with ease! This turnkey rental is ready for seasonal rent for the Winter. You'll enjoy picturesque water views from the screened lanai & the convenience of the ocean only steps away! Next door youll find the Lido Beach Resort where you can enjoy Happy Hour poolside at the Tiki Bar or fine dining at the Lido Grille while enjoying panoramic views of the Sarasota skyline and the Gulf of Mexico from the newly remodeled 8th floor restaurant and bar. Less than 1/2mile is the Ritz Carlton where you can watch amazing sunsets while relaxing at the Lido Beach Tiki Bar. St. Armands Circle, home to some of the most exquisite outdoor dining and shopping, is located just 8/10 mile from the condo. If you enjoy the outdoors, Ted Sperling Nature Park is 2/10 mile & offers kayaking & paddle boarding. Sorry but no pets allowed per HOA. Convenient covered parking space. $100 HOA application fee
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3194049 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403
    • Viewed: 210
    • Price: $5,000
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 0
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 900.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2021
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Argus Property Management
    • Association Phone: Kevin Wiegand
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Parcel Number: 2016141034
    • Unit Number: 403
    • View: Water
    • Views: 210
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11 Sunset Drive 502, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,500.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    11 Sunset Drive 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    UNMATCHED WATERFRONT VIEWS & Premier Sarasota Location Turn Key Furnished Welcome to Unit 502 at Sunset Towersan exceptional high floor waterfront condo offering breathtaking, panoramic views of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.89 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680726
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Vincent Vizzaccaro, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.28 / sqft )

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 6g Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available December 15, 2025 through April 30, 2026 for $11,000 per month, this beautifully updated sixth floor beachfront condominium at 1750 Benjamin Franklin Dr #6G, Sarasota, FL 34236 offers the pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1403 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670249
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,500.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desirable turnkey unit at the luxurious Alinari in downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the seventh floor, is tastefully decorated and being offered for a seasonal lease beginn

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1585 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659073
    2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Christian Higgins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Sunset Drive 304, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,900.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    11 Sunset Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual turnkey furnished Want to live on the water with your own beach? Now you can, in style, in this renovated 2/2 condo with beautiful water views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1603 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667216
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Washington Drive 3a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($5.80 / sqft )

    500 Washington Drive 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lido Key dream vacation rental! Newly remodeled and tastefully furnished, two bedroom, two bath condominium at the desired Kingston Arms. No need for a car, close to the sparkling sands of Lido Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1034 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.95 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670508
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Deshaies
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $6,000.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive V11 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to Villa 11 at 1900 Benjamin Franklin Drive, an exceptional turnkey luxury villa on coveted Lido Beach. Designed for effortless coastal living, this beautifully appointed residence is offered

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692271
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,500.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious Urban Living at Demarcay Residences in Downtown Sarasota Experience the pinnacle of contemporary elegance with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the prestigious Demarcay Residences

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688456
    2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Olga Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1401 More Like This

    The Best location DOWNTOWN SARASOTA..... 1350 Main. FURNISHED for LEASE 2/2 is on the 14th Floor. Available as of mid April 2026 for three months or longer lease April through December 2026. This well

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685954
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    235 Cocoanut Avenue 106-b Virtual Tour More Like This

    SARASOTA DOWNTOWN LIVING!!! This stylish 4 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 3.5 bathroom and a 2 CAR GARAGE and is perfectly situated in Downtown. The complex is an easy pedestrian distance to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3040 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688841
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $5,400.00 ($4.37 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 704 More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 704 at The DeMarcay, a luxurious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in downtown Sarasota. This fully furnished modern design and upscale amenities, making it the ideal place to call home. Upo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692169
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dave Hall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap