Active
    Property Photos
    26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $318,875

    Address: 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beautiful homes once complete. The Jemison model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1614 sq. ft. of bright, open living space. Enjoy quartz countertops, a modern kitchen, and smart home technology designed to make everyday living effortless. At Coral Lakes, youll experience resort style living with amenities including a sparkling pool, five pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, event lawn, and a childrens play area all just steps from your front door.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7526154 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26217 Sacred Lotus Lane
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $318,875
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2100
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Jemison- C
    • Builder Name: DR HORTON
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1614.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Shamil Porto - Inframark
    • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1B LOT 478
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422304376245
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

    17200 Mint Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2837 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511553
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519726
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

    13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2825 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101258
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13443 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $319,990.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

    13443 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. Upon visiting you will be greated wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102225
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

    13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102379
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13470 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,990.00 ($177.64 / sqft )

    13470 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully crafted Lucca floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering 2,111 sq ft of elegant, single story design tailored for comfort, style, and effortless f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2111 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518730
    2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Christopher Grant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

    25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521182
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26639 Wilgrove Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $364,499.00 ($165.83 / sqft )

    26639 Wilgrove Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover the allure of Lennar's single family homes at Turnleaf, just an hours drive to the picturesque beaches and endless adventures in Punta Gorda, FL. Embrace an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2198 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487649
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105773
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16399 Minorca Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $374,985.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

    16399 Minorca Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521218
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap