Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $124,900

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like setting. This furnished first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is ideally positioned with tranquil brackish canal views, pond views with a lighted fountain, and lush mature landscaping that create a quiet and inviting atmosphere. Inside, youll find a bright and recently updated functional floor plan featuring an open living and dining area, updated ceiling fans with remotes, vertical blinds, updated flooring, fresh designer inspired neutral interior paint, decorative dome style ceiling panels, and comfortable furnishings included for immediate enjoyment. The dining area showcases custom built in cabinetry with mirror accents and decorative chair rail detailing, adding warmth and character to the living space. The kitchen features ceramic tile flooring installed in May 2026, a Whirlpool glass top range, Hamilton Beach microwave, practical workspace, convenient appliance placement, and ample cabinetry. Kitchen is not designed in accordance with ADA guidelines. The bathroom includes a Jacuzzi walk in tub with grab bars, raised height toilet, updated mirrors and lighting, and additional features designed for ease of use. Additional improvements include impact windows approved for Charlotte County hurricane standards, updated AC system and condenser, Rheem hot water heater installed January 2026, Honeywell digital thermostat, LG high end combo washer/dryer, updated closet shelving, professionally cleaned grout, and a screened tiled lanai with HOA approved storage cabinet. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings from the screened lanai overlooking the canal, pond, and mature tropical landscaping with opportunities to observe native Florida birds and wildlife. Residents of Oaks IV enjoy access to a heated community pool, clubhouse, bocce courts, shuffleboard, recreational facilities, seasonal community events, and beautifully maintained grounds shaded by mature Florida oaks. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf courses, Charlotte Harbor amenities, and beautiful Southwest Florida Gulf beaches, this residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a peaceful resort style setting. Monthly association fees are currently $316/month and include exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, lawn care, water, sewer, trash, recreational facilities, and common area upkeep. Condo association approval required prior to ownership. One small pet may be permitted subject to association review and approval through the condo application process. Buyers are encouraged to verify all measurements, features, furnishings, amenities, room dimensions, pet restrictions, leasing restrictions, and association requirements.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525432 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $124,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 899
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 689.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 316.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Doors, Accessible Electrical and Environmental Controls, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen Appliances, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Washer/Dryer
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Mgt Inc/Linda Doherty, CAM
    • Association Phone: (941)743-3388
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 L108 THE OAKS IV UN L-108 882/119 CT1192/649 1198/962 1531/1530 1547/192 3265/1545 UNREC DC-SFCS 4549/181 4650/319 L/E4650/321
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208878128
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Courtyard
    • Unit Number: LL108
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $114,900.00 ($166.76 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Oaks IV community in Port Charlotte. This inviting, turnkey furnished residence offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle, perfect as

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523874
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Pat Vasquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue S208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $120,900.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue S208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks 3!!! Any local who has been in town for years will tell you The Oaks has been a premiere condo community since its inception in 1985. POURED CONCRETE buildings set among 23 acres w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520563
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap