Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with views of the beautifully landscaped grounds. Oaks IV offers a quiet, well maintained environment with amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near Port Charlottes best shopping, dining, and medical centers. Perfect as a primary home, winter retreat, or investment property.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522538 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $150
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 899
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 76
    • Acreage: 76.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 899.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 C205 THE OAKS IV UN C-205 867/861 1154/842 1618/383 3415/1687
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208878037
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: CC205
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $158,000.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks III! This charming well updated (Ceilings too!) second floor 2 bed/2 bath condominium features warm toned laminate floors throughout much of the space, and a neutral color scheme t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap