Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor with a screened lanai in a community with amenities. With a newer roof and no need for flood insurance, residents can enjoy peace of mind. Plus, water and sewer costs are covered in the low monthly association fees. The community boasts a sparkling pool, community center, shuffleboard, walking trails, picnic areas, and large ponds throughout. Convenience located near the YMCA, shopping centers, restaurants, and medical facilities. Sports enthusiasts will appreciate the proximity to the Tampa Bay Rays Spring training facilities , many golf courses, boating, fishing and much more. When it's time to relax, Gulf beaches are about a 30 minute drive away, while the charming town of Punta Gorda and the new Sunseeker Resort is within easy reach. Inside the condo some upgrades including a newer AC unit, new hot water system, remodeled kitchen and a stackable washer and dryer. This condo presents a prime opportunity for those wanting to live in it full time, part time or investment. Schedule a viewing today to fully appreciate all it has to offer!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147158 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue C203
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $130,000
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 899
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 899.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: TOK 003 0000 C203 THE OAKS III UN C-203 832/1460 DC1235/946 1235/947 3076/2074 3419889
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402208877035
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: C203
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue S208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $120,900.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue S208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks 3!!! Any local who has been in town for years will tell you The Oaks has been a premiere condo community since its inception in 1985. POURED CONCRETE buildings set among 23 acres w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520563
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap