Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    1. Image 1 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    2. Image 2 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    3. Image 3 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    4. Image 4 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    5. Image 5 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    6. Image 6 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    7. Image 7 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    8. Image 8 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    9. Image 9 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    10. Image 10 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    11. Image 11 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    12. Image 12 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    13. Image 13 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    14. Image 14 of 14 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $114,900

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Oaks IV community in Port Charlotte. This inviting, turnkey furnished residence offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle, perfect as a year round home, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. The unit features a bright and open living area with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a spacious bedroom with generous closet space. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai, providing a peaceful spot to relax and enjoy the serene, park like surroundings. Nestled among mature oak trees, Oaks IV is known for its quiet, well maintained setting and welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities including a heated community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and bocce courts, along with scenic walking paths and green spaces. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this condo offers easy access to everything Port Charlotte has to offer while maintaining a tranquil residential feel.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523874 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $114,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 689
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 50
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: None
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 689.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Port Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Linda
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 O108 THE OAKS IV UN O-108 842/2175 CT1908/1383 1929/181 DC2617/587-SEG PR05-95 OSA2624/1356 2665/296 3321/652 3870/226
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 402208878160
    • Unit Number: OO108
    • View: Water
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue S208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $120,900.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue S208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks 3!!! Any local who has been in town for years will tell you The Oaks has been a premiere condo community since its inception in 1985. POURED CONCRETE buildings set among 23 acres w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520563
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap