Active
    Property Photos
    19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,000

    Address: 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied streets, active lifestyle, and resort style amenities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers low maintenance living just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and nearby Gulf Coast beaches. Inside, youll find all tile flooring, an eat in kitchen, and a spacious living and dining area with a triple slider that opens to a covered, screened lanaiperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, and the home is move in ready for seasonal or full time living. Residents enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, billiards, library, hobby rooms, sports bar, and a full calendar of social events such as dances, movies, and trivia nights. Outdoor features include walking and biking trails, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and racquetball courts, plus a scenic lake surrounded by lush landscaping. Maintenance free living, 24 hour gated security, and a vibrant, friendly community make Heritage Oak Park the perfect place to enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518810 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19385 Water Oak Drive 203
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $129,000
    • Price sqft: $126
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1024
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 155
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1024.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1055.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Louro-Gateway Management
    • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: WCH 000 000L 0203 WATERSIDE CLUB IV AT HERITAGE OAK PARK BLDG L UNIT 203 2403/1392 DC3584/1267-LAC 3659/1060 DC4191/1174-JAC AFF4191/1176 AFF4191/1177 4194/586 4253/1464 4400/1022 L/E4564/1152
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208602149
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 203
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue S208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $120,900.00 ($175.47 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue S208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks 3!!! Any local who has been in town for years will tell you The Oaks has been a premiere condo community since its inception in 1985. POURED CONCRETE buildings set among 23 acres w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520563
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap